Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braian Sauceda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-2 2:19
J. Cramer
Austin Westlake
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
152 - 6A
02/19
W
DEC 8-5
S. Ausman
Northwest
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
152 - 6A
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. Kretzer
LC Clear Springs
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
152 - 6A
02/13
L
F 6-0 5:10
J. Cramer
Austin Westlake Hs
2016 UIL Region 4 - 6A Boys
Finals
6A 152
02/13
W
DEC 5-5 UTB
A. Anderson
San Antonio Wagner
2016 UIL Region 4 - 6A Boys
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
6A 152
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
C. Scott
Pfluferville Hendrickson HS
2016 UIL Region 4 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 152
02/12
W
F 6-1 5:13
J. Garza
---
2016 UIL Region 4 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 152
02/06
W
DEC 8-3
R. VILLEGAS
---
16-6A District Championship boys
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:50
S. Garcia
San Benito High School
16-6A District Championship boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 9-1 3:43
A. SALAZAR
---
16-6A District Championship boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 13-3
R. Bueno
Edinburg HS
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hs @ Edinburg HS
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 18-6 3:46
J. Hernandez
Mission Sharyland Hs
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hs @ Mission Sharyland Hs
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024