Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Schall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davies
E2-Fargo Davies
Fargo Davies
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Jorissen
E4-Central Cass
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
WB 1
107
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
M. Glaser
W3-Dickinson
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
107
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:14
T. Martin
W4-Bismarck Century
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches
107
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
G. Olafson
Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
107
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Llamas
Minot
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1
107
02/10
L
F 6-3 1:54
G. Magee
Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Placings
107
02/10
W
F 0-2 1:59
G. Olafson
Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Cons Semis
107
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:42
L. Wadlow
Red River
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB
107
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Wocken
Grand Forks Central
NDHSAA Class A East Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
02/10
L
F 2-5 2:54
R. Safratowich
Grand Forks Central
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
107
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:52
G. Johnson
Fargo North
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
02/02
W
F 3-0 4:36
C. Coghlan
Valley City
Fargo Davies @ Valley City
Round 1
107
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
H. McGrane
Mandan
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
107
01/19
W
DEC 12-5
T. Martin
Bismarck Century
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
107
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:51
D. Sandness
Bismarck Legacy
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
107
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:02
C. Nieuwsma
Bismarck
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4
107
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Llamas
Minot
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
107
01/13
L
F 10-2 4:41
B. Pachan
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2024 Gadberry Invitational
1st Place
107
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:45
G. Johnson
Fargo North
2024 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
107
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:36
S. Stroeing
Detroit Lakes
2024 Gadberry Invitational
Round 1
107
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:28
D. Jorissen
Central Cass
Triangular- Central Cass, Davies, Devils Lake
Round 1
107
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Jorissen
Central Cass
Triangular- Central Cass, Davies, Devils Lake
Round 1
107
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:52
R. Samuelson
Devils Lake
Triangular- Central Cass, Davies, Devils Lake
Round 1
107
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:33
R. Samuelson
Devils Lake
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
3rd WB (32 Man)
107
01/05
W
MD 11-2
G. Johnson
Fargo North
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
01/05
L
TF 19-3 3:38
P. Hurd
Rapid City Central
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Mutschelknaus
Mandan
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
107
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Romero
St. Francis
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
107
12/28
W
DEC 8-4
M. Schlagel
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
107
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:11
L. Barry
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
107
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:00
G. Magee
West Fargo Sheyenne
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
---
107
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:16
G. Bjerga
Staples-Motley
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Champ Bracket - QUARTERS (6:00 PM)
107
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:00
G. Magee
West Fargo Sheyenne
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
CR Quarterfinals (11:30 AM)
107
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:44
C. Sursely
Stewartville
49th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
CR 7th/8th Finals (2:30 PM)
107
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:52
L. Hettenbaugh
West Fargo
Triangular West Fargo, Fargo South, Fargo Davies
Round 1
107
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:24
G. Rude
Kindred
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
107
12/02
W
F 8-1 2:50
G. Johnson
Fargo North
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Salgado
Lisbon
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
107
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Tchida
Sisseton
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
107
11/22
L
F 4-6 3:18
R. Miller
Fargo Davies
Fargo Davies GEM Invitational
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lemar
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Davies)
Round 4 (5 Man)
92-101
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
H. Beauchamp
Bismarck
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Davies)
Round 3
92-101
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:09
A. Johs
Bismarck
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Davies)
Round 2
92-101
01/20
L
F 0-0
A. Mutschelknaus
Mandan
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Davies)
Round 1
92-101
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
A. Nordby
Detroit Lakes
2023 Gadberry Invitational
1st Place
100
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Miller
Fargo Davies
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
100
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Kanneh
Moorhead
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 1
100
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:30
S. Fridgen
Moorhead
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Pigtail 1
100
01/07
L
F 11-1 3:48
C. Coghlan
Valley City
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106A
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:29
M. Glaser
Dickinson
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106A
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023