Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacoby Quijada
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Creek Wood
Dickson
Dickson Co.
Dickson County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kopp
Bad Wolf MMA
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
144
03/09
L
DQ 0-2
L. Hindman
Ooltewah High School
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
144
09/23
L
F 7-2 2:00
D. Garcia
St Benedict at Aurbundale
Fall Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
144A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:47
P. Richardson
Stewarts Creek
Spring Stampede
Round 7 (8 Man)
138
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:39
T. Nowlin
Mississippi Resilient
Spring Stampede
Round 6 (8 Man)
138
03/25
W
MD 19-5
Z. Murillo
Dickson County
Spring Stampede
Round 5 (8 Man)
138
03/25
W
F 7-2 3:43
E. Sheffield
Mississippi North pontotoc
Spring Stampede
Round 4 (8 Man)
138
03/25
L
DEC 9-2
C. Firebaugh
Unattached
Spring Stampede
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:11
S. Cook
Harpeth
Spring Stampede
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0
E. Bricker
Station Camp
Station Camp Tri - w/Dickson/Hendersonville
Round 1
145
01/30
L
MD 14-2
S. Johnon
Kenwood
Dickson Co/HummFog/Kenwood
Round 1
138
01/28
L
DEC 14-10
C. Ospina
Cheatham Co. Central
2023 JV State - TN
Round 6 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/28
W
F 5-1 1:57
D. Hulzar
West Creek
2023 JV State - TN
Round 5 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/28
L
DEC 16-13
R. Comer
Centennial
2023 JV State - TN
Round 4 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:22
C. Rorabaugh
Forrest
2023 JV State - TN
Round 2 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:30
D. Hulzar
West Creek
2023 JV State - TN
Round 1 (All Brackets)
JV 138B
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Brewster
Fairview
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
F145B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Pina-Olvera
Shelbyville Central
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F145B
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:40
K. Kinser
Wilson Central
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
F145B
01/21
L
F 10-0 3:49
B. Melzoni
Nolensville
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
F145B
01/18
L
F 0-0
J. Mills
Montgomery Central
Montgomery Central @ Dickson Co.
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 8-4 4:54
S. Smith
Warren Co.
2023 Soggy Bottom Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 1-0 1:37
N. Redburg
Chattanooga Christian School
2023 Soggy Bottom Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 9-1 3:04
C. Rowlett
Boyd Buchanan
2023 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Brown
Chattanooga Christian School
2023 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
MD 14-4
N. Mitchell
West Creek
West Creek/Dickson County Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 8-0 3:21
S. Robles
Clarksville
West Creek/Dickson County Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
01/07
L
Replay
MD 15-2
O. Diaz
Fenton
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:43
M. Munson
Centennial
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
145
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
P. Shultz
Franklin
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-150
11/19
L
DEC 5-4
B. White
Cane Ridge
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-150
11/19
L
TF 17-1 2:59
B. Meeks
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-150
11/05
W
F 6-2 3:00
C. Steiner
Northwest
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-150
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
F. Al-Ipyden
Sycamore
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-150
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
C. Hollack
Pope John Paul II
Viking Invitational Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020