Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JySeann Pugh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 6-0 1:49
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
NSAA Class D District 2
Placements
285
02/12
W
F 7-0 3:10
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class D District 2
Consi Semis
285
02/12
L
DEC 3-2
G. Fraher
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
285
02/12
W
F 5-2 3:27
C. Knobbe
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
285
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Nutter
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
285
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
S. Snow
Hi-Line
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
285
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:17
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Stewart
---
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
285
01/30
L
F 5-2 2:59
L. Kerner
Arapahoe
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 6
285
01/29
W
F 1-0 5:09
S. Snow
Hi-Line
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 4
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Melton
---
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 2
285
01/23
W
F 2-3 3:54
C. Vance
Clarkson/Leigh
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
1st/2nd
285
01/22
W
F 4-5 3:49
D. Whitley
Bancroft-Rosalie-Lyons-Decatur
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
rd 4
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 4
285
01/15
L
MD 11-3
L. Kerner
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Smith
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
285
01/15
W
F 7-3 2:32
S. Stewart
---
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
285
01/15
W
F 7-0 4:57
D. Carlson
---
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:34
B. Rice
Ord
Central City Invite
Finals
285
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:59
Q. Peterson
St Paul
Central City Invite
Cons Semis
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Jividen
Aurora
Central City Invite
semis
285
01/08
W
F 11-0 4:54
A. Aparcio
Northwest
Central City Invite
Quts
285
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
A. Meyer
Perkins County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
285
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:25
L. Kerner
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
285
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
A. Koehlmoos
St. Marys
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
285
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
C. Baxter
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 2-2 0:57
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:53
C. Baxter
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Rieken
High Plains Community
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:39
R. French
---
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Perez
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 5
285
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
P. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 4
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:04
T. Hubl
Hitchcock County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
285
12/11
L
DEC 7-5
M. Hinrichs
---
2021 Osceola Invitational
Finals
285
12/11
W
F 4-2 0:59
B. Weiner
Southern
2021 Osceola Invitational
Round 3
285
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Wu
Nebraska Christian
2021 Osceola Invitational
Round 2
285
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:35
V. Hageman
East Butler
2021 Osceola Invitational
Round 5
285
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Rieken
High Plains Community
2021 Osceola Invitational
Round 4
285
12/04
L
MD 13-0
T. Psota
Ravenna
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
285
12/03
W
DEC 2-0 TB1
W. Anderson
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 3:26
R. Ludeke
Loomis/Bertrand
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Cash
Ansley
Pleasanton quad
Champ. Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 2-0
C. Reikofski
Elkhorn Valley
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2A
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
285
02/06
L
F 4-0 3:47
H. Mayfield
Burwell
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2A
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
285
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:10
B. Hrbek
Niobrara/Verdigre
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2A
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
285
02/02
W
F 4-2 3:29
J. Taubenheim
Amherst
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 6
285
02/02
W
F 2-2 0:57
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 4
285
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Reiners
Hi-Line
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 2
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
3rd/4th
285
01/23
W
F 0-2 4:15
P. Bartels
Crofton-Bloomfield
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 7
285
01/23
L
F 4-0 4:28
D. Whitley
Bancroft-Rosalie-Lyons-Decatur
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 6
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 4
285
01/22
L
MD 12-2
A. Cone
Logan View
Madison Invite 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:08
I. Uma
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Johnson
---
Madison Invite 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-2 3:52
P. Bartels
Crofton
Madison Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Moss
Wilcox-Hildreth
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
285
01/16
L
F 7-0 3:30
L. Kerner
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
285
01/16
W
DEC 7-4
V. Smith
---
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
285
01/09
L
F 6-4 2:42
A. Abbott
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Central City
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 7-0 3:48
A. Jividen
Aurora
Central City
Quts
285
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
L. Kerner
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
285
01/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Meyer
Perkins County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
285
12/18
W
F 3-6 2:59
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 6
285
12/18
L
F 5-0 3:06
B. Branic
Sandhills/Thedford
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 5
285
12/18
W
F 1-2 2:23
J. Stromberg
---
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 4
285
12/18
W
F 1-2 3:46
B. Shoemaker
Southwest
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 2
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Jr.
Fillmore Central
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 6
285
12/12
L
F 4-1 2:31
B. Shoemaker
Southwest
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 5
285
12/12
L
F 7-1 1:02
k. sterup
---
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 4
285
12/12
W
F 8-0 3:34
J. Stromberg
Palmer
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 2
285
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
G. Barela
Ansley/Litchfield
Axtell/A-L/Elm Creek/Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Hopkins
Southern
NSAA Class D District 3
Semis and WB5
285
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
P. Christiancy
---
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
285
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Taubenheim
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
285
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Snow
Hi-Line
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
285
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:34
B. Shoemaker
Southwest
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Finals
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:54
T. Terry
North Platte JV
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Rnd 3
285
01/25
L
F 10-2 2:49
C. Greek
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
5th/6th
285
01/25
L
F 8-0 1:37
P. Bartels
Crofton-Bloomfield
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 7
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:25
T. Uden
Franklin
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 6
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Reikofski
Elkhorn Valley
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 4
285
01/24
L
F 10-1 2:06
C. Greek
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. McDuffee
Wisner-Pilger
Madison Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
F 5-4 2:15
J. Kaslon
St Paul
Central City Invitational
semis
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:44
C. Reikofski
Elkhorn Valley
Central City Invitational
Quts
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:36
T. Uden
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
285
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
W. Palmer
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Wenninghoff
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
285
01/04
L
F 11-3 3:08
k. martin
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
285
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Hathaway
Pender
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 4
285
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Jerabek
Arcadia-Loup City
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 2
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:46
T. Zobrist
Boulder City
2019 Osceola Invitational
Round 6
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Vance
Clarkson/Leigh
2019 Osceola Invitational
Round 4
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Hopkins
Southern
2019 Osceola Invitational
Round 3
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Reikofski
Elkhorn Valley
2019 Osceola Invitational
Round 2
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Asche
Fillmore Central
2019 Osceola Invitational
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024