Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguel Ramos
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Wahl
Cut Bank
MHSA State Championships
3rd Place
B/C - 132
02/12
W
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Borge
Colstrip
MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
B/C - 132
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Taylor
Circle
MHSA State Championships
Semis
B/C - 132
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:12
T. Sydenstricker
Cut Bank
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 132
02/11
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:48
L. Gray
Harlem
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 132
02/05
L
DEF 3-3 6:21
A. Wahl
---
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/05
W
F 6-3 3:43
L. Carter
---
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 12-0 4:53
L. Kovalsky
Superior/Alberton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 8-3 1:59
S. Gang
Plains/Hot Springs
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 13-3 2:26
J. Kerbis
Anaconda
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 9-5
K. Durden
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA B/C State Championships
Championship
126
03/06
W
DEC 7-4
K. Stormer
Circle
MHSA B/C State Championships
Semis
126
03/05
W
F 13-2 2:48
M. Youngman
Poplar
MHSA B/C State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
126
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Boland
Glasgow
MHSA B/C State Championships
Round 1
126
02/27
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Durden
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Finals
126
02/27
W
F 12-2 4:53
C. Kirkland
Three Forks/Ennis
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Saturday - Round 7 - Semis
126
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Hoover
Whitehall
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 4 (quarterfinals)
126
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:37
W. Brown
Thompson Falls / Noxon
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 2 (32 man champ/wb#1 and 16 man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020