Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cal Kohlmeier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chase
Chase County
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 13-7
C. Hueston
Uniontown
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (2 Mats)
190
02/18
W
DEC 7-3
B. Nguyen
Marion
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Quarterfinals
190
02/18
L
F 0-0
X. Woods
Burden-Central
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
A. Monihen
Council Grove
Chase County Invitational
Finals
190
02/09
W
DEC 1-0
B. Nguyen
Marion
Chase County Invitational
Round 2
190
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Poell
Onaga
Chase County Invitational
Round 1
190
01/18
L
F 2-0
T. Winfield
Andover
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 3
190 - 1
01/18
W
F 5-3 2:48
C. Delaney
McPherson
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 2
190 - 1
01/17
L
F 8-2 4:37
S. Nutt
McPherson
2023 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 1
190 - 1
01/14
W
F 3-0 4:58
J. Armstrong
Wellington
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
190
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
B. Nguyen
Marion
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB Semis
190
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:52
C. Koehn
Eudora
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 3
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Whorton
Hillsboro
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 2
190
01/14
L
F 6-3 4:51
C. Simmers
Effingham-Atchinson Couty
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarter Finals
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Coutre
Hesston
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
190
01/08
L
DEC 6-1
B. Nguyen
Marion
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 6
190
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
X. Woods
Central Burden
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 4
190
01/07
W
F 8-1 3:18
D. Kramer
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 3
190
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
B. Nguyen
Marion
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 2
190
01/07
W
F 7-2 5:48
N. Thompson
Onaga
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 0-0
C. Burns
Burlingame
Chase County Jamboree
Round 3
190
12/09
L
F 0-0
W. Morgan
---
Chase County Jamboree
Round 2
190
12/09
L
F 0-0
A. Monihen
---
Chase County Jamboree
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 5-5 3:53
C. Simmers
Effingham-ACCHS
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
J. Kirchhoff
Smith Center
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/19
W
DEC 9-5
D. Slocum
Humboldt
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
182
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Rupert
Caney Valley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
182
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:39
J. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
182
02/18
W
F 0-0 2:50
C. Hueston
Uniontown
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
182
01/22
L
F 5-2 2:37
L. Rogers
Hillsboro
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
182
01/22
L
F 4-1 3:21
B. Zimmerman
Burlington
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4 Semi-Final
182
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:32
C. Hueston
Uniontown
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:15
H. Lawrence
Humboldt
28th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
182
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. O`Halloran
Hesston
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Finals (Placement)
182
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:03
A. Sr.
Lyons
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
182
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:46
J. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
182
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Armstrong
Wellington
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
01/08
L
F 3-0 2:51
K. Shelman
Jeff West
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 6
182V
01/08
L
F 4-2 2:59
R. Mayginnes
Onaga
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 5
182V
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Spellman
Clay Center
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 4
182V
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Rogers
Hillsboro
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 3
182V
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:57
B. Fiebiger
BlueStem
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 1
182V
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Burns
Burlingame
Emporia Winter Classic
5th Place Matches
182
12/18
L
F 5-2 2:14
D. White
---
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 7
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
I. Zolman
Hutchinson
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 6
182
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:38
I. Ortega-Paulino
Wichita-Southeast
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 5
182
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
C. Dickman
Goddard-Eisenhower
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 3
182
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:48
B. McCarthy
St Marys
The Struemph
Round 3
195
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:38
T. Daniels
Atchison
The Struemph
Round 2
195
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Thompson
Onaga
The Struemph
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024