Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Hueston
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Uniontown
Uniontown Boys
Uniontown HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
T. Ellis
Wellsville
Anderson County Invitational 2023
5th-16th Finals
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:33
N. Martinez
Osage City
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Con Round Robin and Con Semi Finals
190
12/09
W
F 2-5 1:49
S. McAlpine-Smith
Pomona-West Franklin
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 4 No 4 man
190
12/09
L
F 0-2 3:12
A. Burke
Frontenac
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 3
190
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:32
C. Day
Parsons
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 2: No 4 man
190
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Fischer-Asgari
Independence
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
3rd and 5th (16&8)
190
12/02
L
F 7-4
C. Ramirez
Wellington
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 5
190
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:59
L. Stone
Newkirk
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 4 Consos
190
12/02
W
F 7-2 3:23
K. Blake
Parsons
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 3
190
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:34
C. Green
Douglass HS
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 2
190
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Reid
Fredonia HS
Erie High School Boys Mixer 2023
Round 3
189-196
11/29
W
F 4-2 0:52
M. Bruggman
Cherryvale HS
Erie High School Boys Mixer 2023
Round 2
189-196
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
N. Thompson
Centralia
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/24
L
Replay
MD 13-0
A. Bogner
Cimarron
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
X. Woods
Burden-Central
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Finals (2 Mats First Available)
190
02/18
W
DEC 13-7
C. Kohlmeier
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (2 Mats)
190
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:16
A. Monihen
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (2 Mats)
190
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Bruggman
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals
190
02/07
W
F 0-2 0:23
E. Metcalf
West Elk
Three Rivers League Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
02/07
W
F 6-5 3:04
E. Ranes
Jayhawk-Linn
Three Rivers League Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:23
X. Woods
Central of Burden High School
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
4TH ROUND: 16M/8M CON QF, 6M 3R, 5M 3R, 4M 2R
190
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:47
C. Saichieng
Winfield
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
190
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
W. Westervelt
Iola
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Metcalf
West Elk High School
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
1ST ROUND: 16M 1R, 12M 1R, 6M 1R, 5M 1R
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Nguyen
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEF 1-0 3:45
B. Riggs
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
190
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Kohlmeierr
Chase County
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
190
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
C. Scott
El Dorado
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
190
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
T. Brooks
Prairie View Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 5
190 Boys
01/14
L
F 7-2 2:26
C. Willmarth
Wellsville Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 4
190 Boys
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Metcalf
West Elk Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 2
190 Boys
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:49
N. Martinez
Osage City Boys
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 1
190 Boys
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. O`Connor
Baldwin
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
DEC 9-6
B. Riggs
Burlington
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 1:34
D. Slocum
Humboldt
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
182
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
D. Eastwood
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
182
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:50
C. Kohlmeier
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
182
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:29
K. Thao
Richmond-Central Heights
Three Rivers League Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Eastwood
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
Three Rivers League Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/29
L
F 4-0 2:21
M. Sanchez
Andover Central
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
4TH ROUND: 16M/8M CON QF, 6M 3R, 5M 3R, 4M 2R
182
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:05
N. Carlson
Burlingame
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
182
01/29
L
F 10-2 4:12
M. Nolde
Nickerson
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024