Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Navarre Head
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Harding Co
Harding Co.
Harding County
Harvey
Harvey-Wells County
Harvey/Wells County
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 2-0
R. Ford
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Placements
145
02/19
L
MD 14-3
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
SDHSAA Region 4B
Consi Semis
145
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
T. Penny
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Semis and WB3
145
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Schrempp
McLaughlin
SDHSAA Region 4B
Round 3 - WB2
145
02/19
L
DEC 4-3
R. Ford
---
SDHSAA Region 4B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
145
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Romero
Red Cloud
SDHSAA Region 4B
Round 1
145
02/12
W
F 13-0 4:56
H. Kunz
Hot Springs
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches and 4-5 RR Finals
145
02/12
L
DEC 8-1
T. Simons
Philip Area
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Schrempp
McLaughin
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145
02/12
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Vanderboom
---
Badlands Brawlers Wrestling Tournament
Prelims #1 and 5 Man 1st Round
145
02/05
L
MD 15-2
C. Ehresmann
---
Big Dakota Conference 2022
Round 4-16-semi, 3rd WB; 8-semi;1st WB
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Schrempp
McLaughlin
Big Dakota Conference 2022
Round 3
145
02/05
L
MD 13-2
C. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Big Dakota Conference 2022
Round 2 -16, 2, 3, 4
145
01/29
W
MD 10-1
J. Ellingson
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/29
L
F 13-0 4:14
P. Ketelsen
Sturgis Brown
Belle Fourche Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 3-4 2:55
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
Belle Fourche Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 2-2 1:59
O. Schreder
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 5
145
01/28
L
F 12-4 5:59
O. Blakeman
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 4
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Cronin
St. Thomas More
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2
145
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin 2022
Round 4
145
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
R. Ford
Mobridge-Pollock
Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin 2022
Round 2
145
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
K. Sieg
Harvey-Welles County
2022 Badlands Classic
Placings
145
01/22
W
F 7-8 4:42
G. Engwicht
New Salem-Almont
2022 Badlands Classic
Cons Semis/WB
145
01/22
W
F 9-5 2:58
D. Messer
Dickinson High
2022 Badlands Classic
Semis/WB
145
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
K. Sieg
Harvey-Welles County
2022 Badlands Classic
Round 2
145
01/08
W
FOR 5-2
K. Sperry
Bowman-Beach
2022 Hettinger Classic- Varsity
Round 5 Varsity
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
T. Elshere
Sturgis Brown
2022 Hettinger Classic- Varsity
Round 4 Varsity
145
01/08
W
TF 15-0 3:21
C. Zentner
Lemmon
2022 Hettinger Classic- Varsity
Round 3 Varsity
145
01/07
L
F 4-0 4:59
K. Tomac
New Salem-Almont
2022 Hettinger Classic- Varsity
Round 2-varsity
145
01/07
L
MD 12-2
C. Harrington
---
2022 Hettinger Classic- Varsity
Round 1 - Varsity
145
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:49
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
C. Kolda
Miller/Highmore Harrold
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/18
L
DEC 8-2
C. VanDerBoom
Newell
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 7-9 3:42
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 2
145
12/18
W
F 7-0 3:28
B. Thompson
Rapid City Stevens
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 1
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
Q. Lee
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Prelim #1
145
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
A. See
Sidney / Fairview
Baker Mixer
Champ. Round 1
152
12/13
L
DEC 6-2
J. Salz
---
Baker Mixer
Champ. Round 1
152
12/10
L
DEC 11-4
T. Sanders
Bismarck High
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
145
12/10
L
MD 16-5
I. Felchle
Bismarck St. Mary`s
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
R. Bailey
---
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 2-5 3:00
D. Inhofer
Sturgis Brown JV
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/03
L
DEC 6-5
X. Wright
---
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 4-12 4:20
R. Bailey
---
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 2
152
12/03
W
F 13-2 5:56
E. Isakson
Hill City
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Ellison
Central Cass
ND Class B Region 2
Cons Semis
182
02/09
L
F 2-2 2:00
G. Hornung
Pembina County North
ND Class B Region 2
Quarters/1st WB (16)
182
02/02
L
MD 13-2
G. Hornung
Pembina County North
2019 ND Class B Region 2 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Hastings
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2019 ND Class B Region 2 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/26
L
F 5-0 4:42
A. Ripplinger
Beulah-Hazen
2019 East-West Tournament
Prelim Round 2
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Mathern
---
2019 East-West Tournament
Prelims
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Calvillo
Pembina County North
Harvey-Wells County @ Pembina County North
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:12
P. Sandstrom
Williams County
2019 Panther Booster Wrestling Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:24
H. Schwartzenberger
Watford City
2019 Panther Booster Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 11-0 2:34
A. Smith
Fertile-Beltrami
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
160
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
N. Klusmann
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
160
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:06
J. Ortega
Britton-Hecla
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:53
G. Wright
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2019 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:01
A. Volk
Central Cass
ND Class B Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 6-0 4:15
B. Willison
---
ND Class B Region 2
Semis & WB
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Volk
Central Cass
2018 ND Class B Region 2 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
R. Parsons
---
2018 ND Class B Region 2 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:50
T. Fahlsing
South Border
2018 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
126
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:44
B. Yanish
Velva
2018 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:42
K. Laducer
---
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Gumke
Watford City
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:48
S. Sveum
---
2018 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Fahlsing
South Border
2018 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 15-0 3:07
E. Espinoza
Grafton
ND Class B Region 2
1st Wrestleback
126
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Geizler
---
ND Class B Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:04
L. Lunday
---
2017 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:15
L. Geizler
---
2017 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020