Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Berry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kansas Rattlers
Olathe South
Olathe South HS
Olathe South High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
DEC 7-0
M. Planer
Nebraska Red
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 7 (8 Team)
288
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
W. Morales
Kansas Pythons
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
288
03/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
M. Hach
South Dakota Lightning
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 4 (8 Team)
288
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Koehler
Iowa PWC
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 6 (8 Team)
288
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Championships
6A - 285
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
M. Colvin
Derby
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
6A - 285
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Villanueva
Maize
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-5 5:15
J. Moore
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/17
L
F 5-0 3:52
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
1st Place Matches (16 man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
L. Barber
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Velasco
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 4-1 2:46
B. Shin
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:44
B. Carroll
Olathe East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Placements
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
L. Barber
Mill Valley
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 4 - Semi
285
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:49
I. Loufa-Monroe
Lawrence
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 2 - Quarter & WB 1
285
02/03
W
F 5-0 5:23
T. Alomari
Olathe North
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 1
285
01/27
L
F 3-1 4:47
D. Joiner
Grandview
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Placements
285
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:10
A. Sua
Northeast (Kansas City)
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
285
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:20
M. Eaton
Cameron
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
285
01/27
W
F 13-3 3:19
N. Talato
Truman
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
285
01/18
W
F 0-0
C. Stephens
Altamont-Labette County HS
Olathe South HS @ Altamont-Labette County HS
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0
C. Spotted-Elk
McPherson
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
7th - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/13
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
C. Jensen
Hutchinson
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
A. Kenney
Manhattan
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
285.0
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:47
X. Swoyer
Lawrence Free State
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Reichart
Topeka Seaman
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/12
L
F 2-6 3:00
B. Rageth
Salina Central
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
M. Robinson
Derby High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 5:27
L. Barber
Mill Valley High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
285
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:52
X. Swoyer
Lawrence Free State
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Heise
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:38
G. Stimac
St. James Academy
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
285
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
T. Patton
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
285
12/09
L
F 6-0 3:14
O. Parker
Plattsmouth
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
285
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
E. Sorensen
Atlantic
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
285
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
H. Smith
Waverly
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
285
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
S. Carroll
St. Thomas Aquinas
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Vann
Gardner-Edgerton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Underwood
Omaha Skutt
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Stimac
Saint James Academy
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:38
L. Hinman
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 3-0 3:09
G. Love
Chanute
Spring Hill Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Kauk
Paola
Spring Hill Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 5-2 5:58
A. Strother
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Spring Hill Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:45
D. Pinkham
Spring Hill 2
Spring Hill Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 4:47
M. Robinson
Derby
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-2 4:44
B. Hales
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 285
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 5:37
C. Frehn
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
G. Blanchard
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
1st Place Matches (16 man)
285
02/18
W
F 3-1 5:33
L. Clayton
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
285
02/18
W
DEC 10-4
C. Velasco
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Badji
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:54
D. Joiner
Grandview
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 5
285
01/28
W
F 5-0 4:25
C. McKinney
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
285
01/27
W
F 4-1 5:32
L. Clayton
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
285
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
B. Winters
Summit Christian Academy
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
285
01/19
L
F 14-14 3:56
N. Agudzi-Addo
Junction City
Junction City versus Olathe South Dual
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Bradley
Emporia
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
M. Colvin
Rose Hill
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
A. Elsen
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Braves Invitational
Round 5
285
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
L. McGowan
Atchison
Braves Invitational
Round 3
285
01/07
W
F 12-2 5:35
A. McFadden
Ottawa
Braves Invitational
Round 2
285
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:41
O. Swedberg
Totino-Grace
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Other Placement Matches
285
12/10
W
F 7-0 5:50
B. Hales
Olathe North
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Miller
Washburn Rural
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
285
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:11
J. Wheeler
Papillion-La Vista
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:19
T. Forsyth
Blue Valley SW
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
285
12/09
W
F 4-0 4:19
K. Doyle
Platte County
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
285
12/09
L
F 2-7 3:04
L. Koch
Lewis Central
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-3 3:52
F. VanBebber
Wyandotte
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/18
L
F 6-3 3:40
J. Oquendo
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 5-2 3:17
A. Elsen
SM Northwest
2022 Sunflower League
Consol 2nd Rd_8-16man
285
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Oquendo
Olathe Northwest
2022 Sunflower League
Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Nevins
Fatima
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
1st-3rd-5th
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Ramos
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Round 4
285
01/28
L
F 2-2 2:22
K. Nwuli
Grandview JV
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Round 2
285
01/28
L
F 3-0 3:06
M. Igou
Van Horn
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Round 1
285
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021