Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Mora
Mora Blue
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
TF 15-0 5:15
A. Hall
Virginia Area
MSHSL Section 7AA
Placements
220
02/24
W
F 3-4 2:09
M. Morrissey
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Section 7AA
Consi Semis
220
02/23
L
F 2-0 3:36
C. Santema
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA
Semifinals and WB 3
220
02/23
W
TF 15-0 3:39
A. Hall
Virginia Area
MSHSL Section 7AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
220
02/23
L
NC 0-0
C. Santema
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA
2nd Place
220
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:42
J. Greenwood
Hibbing
MSHSL Team 7AA Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
195
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:39
J. Matson
---
MSHSL Team 7AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
195
02/15
L
F 3-11 5:51
M. Morrissey
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Team 7AA Section
1st Place Match (16 Team)
220
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:26
G. Zierden
---
Mora @ Albany
Round 1
195
02/04
L
F 0-0 5:20
J. Skadem
Detroit Lakes
Pierz Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:32
Z. Swanson
Rocori
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Berry
Moorhead
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:35
B. Wagner
Blaine
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
P. Castillo
Forest Lake
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:36
B. Wagner
Blaine
Mora vs. Blaine
Round 1
195
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:11
J. Pettit
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Pierz Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
01/06
L
MD 10-2
C. Farnsworth
---
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 0-0
S. McEnelly
---
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:00
C. Sharp
Spectrum
Mora Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:56
L. Girtz
Pierz
Pierz Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
12/16
L
F 0-2 2:48
N. Berg
---
2017 Big Bear
WB2
195
12/15
L
F 10-4 4:51
J. Skadsem
Detroit Lakes
2017 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
195
12/15
W
F 7-0 3:46
J. Schuster
---
2017 Big Bear
Round 1
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Moen
Bemidji
Mora vs. Bemidji
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:58
M. Hines
Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:56
T. Sanford
Prescott
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:23
T. Knutson
Unity
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:42
S. D-E
Alternates
Ellsworth Invitational
---
195
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:36
N. Hofacker
---
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Woodhull
Chippewa Falls
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
188-188
06/28
W
DEC 7-0
K. Loehrke
Weyauwega Fremont
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
188-188
06/27
L
F 0-0 0:37
C. Parker
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
188-188
06/26
W
F 2-5 1:07
B. Polomis
---
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. McDaniel
Christian Life
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/26
L
MD 11-0
N. Mihajlovich
---
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/26
L
MD 9-0
N. Olds
Detroit Lakes
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Birr
Coleman
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
06/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Loehrke
Weyauwega Fremont
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/26
L
F 9-2 3:51
G. Wedemeier
---
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Ripper
Monticello
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
02/25
W
F 4-0 2:46
B. Zens
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA
5th Place
182
02/25
L
F 8-2 1:36
C. Utecht
---
MSHSL Section 7AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/25
W
F 5-7 4:40
J. Dethloff
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Section 7AA
3rd WB
182
02/24
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Murillo
Proctor-Hermantown
MSHSL Section 7AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:07
C. Bleymeyer
Chisago Lakes
2017 Minnesota 7AA Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
195
02/14
W
F 2-0
J. Dethloff
Grand Rapids
2017 Minnesota 7AA Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
195
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:39
N. Gill
St. Cloud Apollo
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:14
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
Albany Purple Pride Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 9-1 2:50
J. Zobel
Dassel-Cokato
Mora @ Dassel-Cokato
Round 1
195
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:30
L. Konietzko
C-E-C Lumberjacks
C-E-C Lumberjacks vs. Mora
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:56
E. Haider
Cadott
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:06
P. Tillery
Unity
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:24
T. Vang
Eau Claire North
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:03
N. Hofacker
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/02
L
MD 10-0
C. Huls
Pierz
Pierz @ Mora
Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
DEC 9-3
E. Towers
Batavia
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
187-188 B
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Annette
Detroit Lakes
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
187-188 B
06/28
W
F 2-2 1:57
O. Alcala
Oswego
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
187-188 B
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Gougis
Wilmington
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 5-0 3:29
A. Freiberg
Sergent Bluff-Luton Blue
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
06/27
W
F 0-2 1:18
T. Street
Mt. Zion
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
06/27
W
F 1-4 3:42
T. Zenijek
Rhinelander
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 7-0 3:31
T. Zenisek
Wheaton-Warrenville South
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Viktora
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Schaefer
Dover-Eyota
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021