Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Swanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
1975-1976
Team Name
Norwalk
ROCORI
Rocori
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEF 0-0
D. Gerdes
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Rocori @ Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
170
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
N. Gill
St Cloud Apollo
Big Ole 2018
Round 4 Finals
182
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:30
T. Chamberlin
Alexandria
Big Ole 2018
Round 2
182
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Beadle
Moorhead
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:32
M. Anderson
Mora
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Schuster
---
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/05
L
F 9-3 4:00
D. Strom
Osakis
Rocori vs. Osakis
Round 1
195
12/28
L
F 2-1 2:27
J. Vonruden
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
170
12/28
L
F 5-0 3:10
D. Kellogg
---
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
170
12/16
L
F 3-2 2:08
T. Jacobson
New Richland-H-E-G
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
170
12/16
W
F 2-2 3:49
J. Reyes
Tri-City United
Redwood River Riot
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
A. Morrow
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
170
12/16
L
F 2-1 1:57
N. Langsjoen
Mankato West
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
170
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
A. Rodriguez
Saint James Area
Redwood River Riot
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
170
12/14
L
F 5-2 3:59
R. Rakotz
Albany
Rocori @ Albany
Round 1
182
12/13
W
DEC 4-3
E.
Fergus Falls
Rocori @ Fergus Falls
Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:06
L. Shinn
---
Willmar @ Rocori
Round 1
182
12/06
L
MD 14-1
G. Litke
Little Falls
Rocori vs. Little Falls
Round 1
182
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jones
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:08
R. Grant
Andover
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/01
W
DEC 6-1
M. Romero
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wheeler
Little Falls
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/25
L
DEF 0-0
A. Starz
Sartell-St Stephen
MSHSL Section 8AAA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/25
L
F 7-1 4:25
R. Schock
Moorhead
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
B. Nelson
Sauk Rapids-Rice
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Brezina
Alexandria
Big Ole 2017
Round 4 Finals
170
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
G. Drewes
---
Big Ole 2017
Round 3 Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/04
L
MD 9-1
B. Dahl
KMS
Big Ole 2017
Round 2
170
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:01
L. Lease
Pierz
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Kes
Prior Lake
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/21
W
MD 13-2
C. McCarthy
---
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
C. Hall
Moorhead
Bluejacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
12/29
L
MD 9-0
R. Stricker
Eagan
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
182
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Monroe
Moorhead
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
182
12/17
L
F 8-0 2:48
J. Quintero
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
WB Round 4
182
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:08
W. Martin
Marshall
Redwood River Riot
Champ Round 16
182
12/03
W
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Torkelson
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Finals (8 Man)
182
12/03
L
MD 13-5
B. Stalboerger
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:27
Z. Rud
Osakis
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-2 1:56
J. Swanson
Willmar
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/20
L
F 7-0 3:47
R. Schock
Moorhead
MSHSL Section 8AAA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
DEC 5-2
J. Schulz
St.Cloud Apollo
Alexandria Big Ole
Round 2
182
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:34
L. Wacker
Frazee
Alexandria Big Ole
Round 1
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Schuster
---
Bluejacket Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:17
T. Tober
Mora
Bluejacket Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Grove
---
Bluejacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Reyes
Windom/MT LK/B-O
Rumble on the Red - JV
5th WB
170
12/30
W
F 8-1 2:13
P. Castillo
Forest Lake
Rumble on the Red - JV
4th WB
170
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
J. Tangen
Valley City
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Wagner
Sartell-St. Stephen
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
170
11/26
L
F 0-0 1:58
T. Snoberger
---
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Finals (8 Man)
182
11/25
W
F 0-0 5:33
D. Schlegel
Champlin Park
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
11/25
W
DEC 5-3
L. Donnay
Eden Valley-Watkins
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:53
K. SPRINGIS
Boone
Norwalk @ Boone
Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:18
C. Manning
Newton
Newton @ Norwalk
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:47
J. Bjelland
Marshalltown
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
195
12/21
L
DEC 1-0
J. Riley
Eddyville-Blakesburg
Bill Van Horn Wrestling Invitational
1st WB (ALL)
220
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Dilks
Mt. Pleasant
Bill Van Horn Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (ALL)
220
12/13
L
F 4-0 5:03
J. Clark
Oskaloosa
Norwalk @ Oskaloosa
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:35
A. Egeland
Estherville Lincoln Central High Sh
Greene County Dual Tourney
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
L
F 13-3 3:32
R. Richardson
---
Norwalk @ South Central Calhoun
Round 1
195
12/06
L
DEC 13-7
L. Smith
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
195
1975-1976
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
F 5-4 5:20
E. Alger
---
IHSAA 3A Dist. 8 - Valley, WDM
1st and 3rd (8 Man)
285
11/08
L
F 0-0 2:00
Z. Matt
---
IHSAA 3A Dist. 8 - Valley, WDM
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
11/08
W
DEC 7-5
A. Long
---
IHSAA 3A Dist. 8 - Valley, WDM
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020