Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Vega
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ISI
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Omega Training Center
Red Raiders
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TF 12-2 1:10
S. Cushman
The Wrestling Academy
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-155
04/07
W
DEC 3-1
B. Parrish
Unaffiliated
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-155
03/09
L
DEC 4-1
B. Guszkiewicz
St. Charles WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
3rd, 5th, & 7th Place Bouts
154
03/09
L
DEC 9-2
B. Janeczko
Yorkville WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Consolation Semifinal
154
03/09
L
DEC 3-0
A. Khalil
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
154
03/08
W
DEC 6-1
K. Triplett
Englewood Live Wire WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship 1st Round
154
03/02
W
DEC 7-1
C. VenHuizen
Stockton Renegades WC
IKWF North Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
154
02/25
W
TF 15-0 4:17
G. Boorsma
Marengo Youth WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 5
154
02/11
W
MD 10-1
N. Olivares
Team 312
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-157
02/11
W
F 6-2 2:48
E. Kerrins
Naperville WC
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-157
02/11
W
F 3-0 1:49
C. O`neill
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-157
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
C. Linneman
Harvard Wrestling Club
2024 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 4
1006
01/28
W
F 11-3 2:08
S. McPeek
Stockton Renegades WC
2024 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 3
1006
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:30
T. Schatz
Rockets Wrestling Club
2024 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 2
1006
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Boorsma
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
2024 MYWC CABIN FEVER
Round 1 (5 Man)
1006
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
M. Huicochea
Batavia Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
148-167
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:51
K. Habeeb
Wheaton Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
148-167
01/21
W
F 10-2 3:32
A. Penley
West Suburban Girls Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
148-167
12/17
W
DEC 7-0
B. Weber
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
154
12/17
L
MD 10-0
B. McKay
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
154
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
A. Bielski
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
154
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
R. Perez
Rockets Wrestling Club
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 3
108
12/03
W
F 8-2 2:27
S. McPeek
Stockton Renegades WC
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 2
108
12/03
L
F 2-0 4:08
B. Slusser
Alber Athletics
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 1
108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Tuttle
Cerberus
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
129-133
07/01
W
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Yerby
Morton Youth
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
129-133
07/01
L
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Mack
Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
129-133
03/04
L
DEC 4-1
B. Wessel
Burlington Central
IESA Class AA Sectional B
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024