Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexia Baxter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Dickson
Dickson Co (Girls)
Dickson Co.
Dickson Co. (Girls)
Dickson County
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:32
Z. Rayne
Hillwood
TSSAA 7 - AAA Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
Z. Compton
Independence
TSSAA 7 - AAA Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
M. Jones
---
TSSAA Girls West Region
Placements and last RR
140
01/27
L
F 3-10 3:50
L. Pendleton
---
TSSAA Girls West Region
Consi Semis
140
01/27
L
F 4-7 5:56
P. Marsh
Page
TSSAA Girls West Region
Semis and WB3
140
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
M. Jones
---
TSSAA Girls West Region
Round 2
140
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:49
R. Mayer
---
TSSAA Girls West Region
Round 1
140
01/20
W
DEC 13-11 SV
D. Peres
Northwest (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
G150
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
J. Oropeza
Mcgavock (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
G150
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:31
K. Maxwell
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
G150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Gardner
West Creek (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
G150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Lorden
Siegel (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
G150
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:36
T. Rickley
Northwest (Girls)
Dickson Co. (Girls) vs. Northwest (Girls)
Round 1
160
01/06
L
DEC 13-8 SV
L. Pendleton
---
Sycamore Southern Belle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Jerigin
Antioch
Sycamore Southern Belle
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
P. Marsh
Page High School
Sycamore Southern Belle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:29
T. Rickley
Northwest (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement
G150
12/30
L
DQ 1-2
S. Viox
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 5 (10 Man)
G150
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:00
L. Loveday
Gibbs (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 3 (10 Man)
G150
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:46
A. Wood
Tullahoma (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (10 Man)
G150
12/22
W
F 0-0
J. Aguirre
Stone Memorial (Girls)
Stone Memorial I-40 Clash
Champ. Round 1
150
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:45
S. Buchanan
Rossview (Girls)
Stone Memorial Girls Invitational
1st Place Match
150
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
R. Payen
Dickson Co.
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls D
11/04
W
F 8-5 3:35
P. Marsh
Page
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls D
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Miller
Dickson Co.
Indy Preseason Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls D
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-8 2:05
A. Reed
Montgommery Central
Girls West Regional and JV State 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:27
R. Yunis
Rossview
Girls West Regional and JV State 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Jones
---
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
G130
01/21
L
F 0-2 0:22
R. Yunis
Rossview (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
G130
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
I. Brannan
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 3 (8 Man)
G130
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Kohler
Eagleville (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 2 (8 Man)
G130
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:41
T. McCowan
Northeast (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 1 (8 Man)
G130
12/16
L
F 2-5 0:25
A. Sharp
Sycamore (Girls)
Sycamore (Girls) @ Dickson Co. (Girls)
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024