Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Zitek
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 12-9 SV
T. Brown
Doane University
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Doane University
Round 1
141
01/27
W
F 6-3 4:30
Z. Amerson
Midland (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
149
01/25
L
TF 21-5
T. Vasquez
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
141
01/06
L
TF 22-7 3:39
D. Lopez
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
J. Ramirez
Avila
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
K. Stanley
Central Missouri
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
11/21
W
TF 20-4 2:20
S.
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
141
11/21
L
DEC 8-3
C. Baughman
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
141
11/20
L
DEC 8-2
C. Gross
South Dakota State
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 11-9
C. Holien
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater College @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
L
DEC 9-4
C. Lundeen
Concordia
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEC 9-2
C. Kirkhner
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/05
W
TF 15-0 5:15
I. Ortega
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/05
W
F 6-0 6:55
D. Linne
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020