Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braylen Burkett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
N. Longoria
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 9
105-110
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
N. Petersheim
Power House Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 8
105-110
02/17
L
MD 13-3
L. Stevens
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 5
105-110
02/03
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:13
M. Hernandez
Midwest Destroyers
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Rohrbough
Scott City Takedown Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
B. Richter
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:37
M. Rohrer
Ogdens Outlaws Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Busch
Manhattan Wrestling
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Blackwell
Valley Center Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
C. Bentley
Wichita Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:20
W. Stubbs
Newton Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105-115
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:40
N. Petersheim
Power House Youth Wrestling
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
105-115
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Martinez
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
The Crusader Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
01/06
L
F 10-2 1:49
T. Thrash
South Central Punishers
The Crusader Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:29
E. Martinez
Maize Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Blackwell
Valley Center
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:57
T. Rhodes
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 11
96
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Rea
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 10
96
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Seiler
Brawlers
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 9
96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024