May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Barrett Legge
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CO
Mile High North
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 0-0
B. Walton
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-63
02/13
L
DEC 0-0
O. Brennan
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-63
02/13
W
F 0-0
B. Phipps
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-63
02/13
W
F 0-0
C. Farthing
Team Braves Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-63
02/01
L
DEC 0-0
K. Elliott
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-62
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
B. Walton
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-62
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
C. Wilson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
57-62
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
J. Montoya
Arvada West Youth Athletics LLC
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-63
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Jacox
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Top Gun
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-63
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
C. Wilson
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-63
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
D. Harris
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-63
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
J. Castillo-Morales
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
55-59
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
C. Skidmore
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
55-59
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
A. Huegerich
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
55-59
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Jones
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 5 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
L
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
C. Schmittling
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
B. Sibille
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-60
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
M. Percival
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-60
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
K. Strachan
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-60
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Enciso
Casper Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 5 (6 Man)
56-60
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
B. Beltran
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (6 Man)
56-60
12/19
W
DEC 0-0
A. Miller
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-61
12/19
L
F 0-0
T. Bartels
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-61
12/19
W
DEC 0-0
B. Menge
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-61
12/03
W
F 0-0
T. Jagger
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-59
12/03
L
DEC 0-0
J. Jones
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-59
12/03
W
DEC 0-0
B. Menge
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-59
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
58-59
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
E. Schnell
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-60
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
B. Menge
Colorado Wrestling Academy
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-60
11/20
L
F 0-0
J. Umarov
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
58-60
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
D. Lopez
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-60
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Rice
Bad Karma Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
M. Harjo
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 0-0
J. Ramirez
Saints
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-56
11/16
W
F 0-0
C. Furrow
Windsor
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-56
11/16
W
F 0-0
S. Silva
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-56
10/30
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:00
D. Moc
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
56
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
Q. Neal
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021