Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bruce Sibille
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mountain Grapplers WC
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
R. Romero
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-59
01/11
L
F 0-0
T. Jagger
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-59
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
O. Boyle
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-59
01/09
L
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
C. Schmittling
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
B. Legge
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-60
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
J. Jones
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
56-60
12/30
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Nicklas
Wtw
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
5th Place
62 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
U. Garcia
Wesley
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
62 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 0-3 0:34
J. Solano
Duran WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
62 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 4-0 0:35
O. Salazar
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
55-60
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:42
J. Solano
Duran Elite
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
55-60
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:45
G. Flowers
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
55-60
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Solano
Team Pueblo Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
57
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Reffel
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020