Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper VanWagoner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kaneland
Maple Park (Kaneland)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Needs
Stillman Valley
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 5 Cons Semis (32, 16 & 8 Man)
160
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
A. Alili
Hampshire
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 4 Semis (32,16,8 & 4 Man) WB4 (32 Man)
160
02/26
L
F 7-1 2:16
G. Cotone
Hononegah
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 2 Quarters (32,16 & 8) WB3 (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. Walters
McHenry
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
160 B
01/14
W
F 0-2 3:32
L. Kenney
Oregon
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 3 (16 man WB2 & RR2)
160 B
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
A. Molina
Glenbard North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
160 B
12/17
L
F 7-1 2:47
N. Jasper
Johnsburg
2022 SVHS HOLIDAY JV TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
J. Glendenning
Oregon
2022 SVHS HOLIDAY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 5-1 1:25
M. Colbert
St. Charles (North)
Kaneland F-S Tournament
place bouts
160
12/10
L
F 6-1 3:06
N. McLoughlin
St. Charles (North)
Kaneland F-S Tournament
Semi & Semi WB
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
G. Gonzalez
Romeoville (H.S.)
Kaneland F-S Tournament
Quarters & WB 1
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:38
I. Ledezma
Rockford (East)
Kaneland F-S Tournament
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Fernandez
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
6
145
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
D. Dickens
Richmond-Burton
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/26
L
DEC 11-4
H. Siddiqui
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024