Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Bohling
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
J.C.C.
Johnson County Central
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-4 4:43
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
152
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:49
J. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
152
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
J. Arensberg
Yutan
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
152
01/22
L
DEC 4-1
I. Paling
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
160
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:28
Q. Trent
Louisville
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
160
01/22
L
F 14-1 4:37
W. Nierodzik
Battle Creek
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
160
01/21
W
F 17-9 5:09
E. Villalbaso
Harvard
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
160
01/17
L
F 7-1 1:56
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
160
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Davis
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
160
01/17
L
TF 15-0 2:46
G. Escalante
Winside
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Valdovinos
Crete
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:31
L. Redfield
Lincoln Christian
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
160
01/13
W
TF 19-3 6:00
J. Beans
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 3-2 0:55
C. Springer
Milford
WC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:09
Q. Trent
Louisville
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/07
L
F 12-0 5:54
T. Hollandsworth
---
WC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Thompson
Lincoln Christian
WC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/18
W
MD 17-4
R. Paul
---
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
152
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
R. Lambrecht
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
152
12/18
L
F 0-1 1:40
J. Arensberg
Yutan
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
152
12/18
W
F 10-3 3:00
N. Worley
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
152
12/18
L
F 9-1 2:49
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
152
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
N. Grothe
Twin River
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 6
160
12/11
W
F 6-4 3:00
H. Stutzman
Aquinas Catholic
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 5
160
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
K. Baker
Tri County
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 4
160
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:30
J. Duarte
Johnson County Central
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 3
160
12/11
L
F 13-6 5:18
P. Sackville
Pierce
2021 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
12/11
L
F 3-0 1:44
B. Hasenkamp
---
Bellevue West Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 11-0 4:46
S. Stara
Elkhorn
Bellevue West Varsity Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 5-0 3:13
K. Grape
---
Bellevue West Varsity Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/05
W
F 6-1 1:53
E. Villalbaso
Harvard
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6
160
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:16
A. Molzahn
Alma
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Lindauer
Hastings St. Cecilia
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 4
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Hathaway
---
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:39
T. Lavicky
---
2021 Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-7
A. Nichols
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
NSAA Class D Sub-District 3B
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
170
02/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Thomas
Hastings St. Cecilia
NSAA Class D Sub-District 3B
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
170
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Dempsey
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D Sub-District 3B
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
170
01/30
W
F 2-3 2:29
C. Witte
Malcolm
ECNC Tournament
Round 5
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Goes
---
ECNC Tournament
Round 4
170
01/30
L
MD 9-1
J. Stewart
---
ECNC Tournament
Round 3
170
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. Pope
Palmyra
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
170
01/29
L
F 8-1 3:12
C. Schramm
Falls City
ECNC Tournament
Round 1
170
01/28
L
F 6-2 1:55
E. Haverluck
Meridian
Freeman Invite
Round 2
170
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Jessen
---
Freeman Invite
Round 1
170
01/23
L
F 7-0 3:40
B. Leech
HTRS-PC
Louisville Invite
round 6
170
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Burch
Weeping Water
Louisville Invite
round 5
170
01/22
L
F 14-2 4:57
B. Leech
HTRS-PC
Louisville Invite
round 3
170
01/22
L
F 3-2 2:22
C. Ross
Platteview
Louisville Invite
round 2
170
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Stoner
Fillmore Central
Louisville Invite
round 1
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Byers
Lincoln Christian
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
170
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
E. Gallant
Mount Michael Benedictine
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Jessen
---
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Odvody
Wilber-Clatoina
WC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:17
L. Ballard
---
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/08
L
F 17-3 4:00
L. Jelinek
Raymond Central
WC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/19
L
F 4-0 0:48
J. Byers
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
170
12/19
W
DEC 8-2
T. Parde
Freeman
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Pope
Palmyra
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
170
12/19
L
DEC 7-1
G. Goes
---
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Anderson
Humboldt-Table Rock/Steinauer/Pawnee City
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024