Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Lohmar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AWA Freeze
Askren Wrestling Academy
Askren Wrestling Academy-Madison
Brodhead
Brodhead/Juda
WI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
TF 15-0 2:49
G. Larkin
Blackman High School Wrestling
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 5
157
03/10
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:25
L. Marshall
Jefferson Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
157
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-4 4:23
H. Sebesta-Opelt
Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
2024 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D2-150
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Durocher
Wrightstown
2024 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D2-150
02/24
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:36
D. Heiser
Evansville
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D2-150
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
K. Weseman
Kewaskum
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-150
02/23
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:33
B. Berg
Turner
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-150
02/17
L
TF 18-3 2:45
D. Heiser
Evansville
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Semis (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 12-5 3:32
L. Windsor
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
NC 0-0
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
150
02/10
L
TF 17-2 2:03
D. Heiser
Evansville
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
C. Schuh
Monroe
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:50
A. Breunig
Lodi
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Schuh
Monroe
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
C. Schuh
Monroe
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 17-2 2:56
J. Ginal
East Troy
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Staver
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
A. Meister
Poynette
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:32
C. Keller
Random Lake
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:11
J. Treinen
Deerfield
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 11-1 2:53
G. Carnine
Kenosha Christian Life
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
01/19
L
TF 18-3 2:57
D. Heiser
Evansville
Brodhead/Juda, Evansville, Turner Triangular
Round 1
150
01/19
W
MD 17-6
B. Berg
Turner
Brodhead/Juda, Evansville, Turner Triangular
Round 1
150
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
C. Spensley
Belmont/Platteville
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:13
B. Pickel
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:53
N. Reddington
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:48
B. McCartney
Lancaster
Lancaster Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
150
01/05
W
MD 12-3
C. Adrian-Welsh
Clinton
Brodhead/Juda @ Clinton
Round 1
150
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:54
B. Husom
Dodgeville
Brodhead/Juda vs. Dodgeville
Round 1
150
12/22
W
DEC 7-2
B. Keyes
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Brodhead/Juda @ Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Round 1
150
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Guenzler-Soda
Verona Area
Verona Area @ Brodhead/Juda
Round 1
150
12/20
W
F 6-0 2:45
E. Kastenmeier
Edgerton
Brodhead/Juda @ Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:57
E. Garcia
Parkview/Albany
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
C. Schuh
Monroe
2023 Raider Scramble
round 5
150
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
B. Keyes
Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus
2023 Raider Scramble
round 4
150
12/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
2023 Raider Scramble
round 3
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
O. Kelm
DeForest
2023 Raider Scramble
round 2
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Yoder
Dodgeville
2023 Raider Scramble
round 1
150
10/28
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Glynn
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
150
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB1
J. Moon
Rockwall Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Machnik
New Jersey
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Bishop
Wrestling Inc
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
150
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Iamunno
South Side Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Preston
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Taplin
Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
S. Aidan
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
150
10/14
W
DEC 9-2
W. Berenbrock
Ares Wrestling Club
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
10/14
L
DEC 10-3
O. Seffrood
RT Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
10/14
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Sarbacker
Team Nazar
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Wesner
Crass
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
O. Knuth
AWA Sub Zero
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
10/14
W
F 5-0 1:39
J. Williams
Patton Trained
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Dailey
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
152
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:19
N. Karamaniolas
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
152
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Semlar
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
152
09/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Spaulding
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 16-5 4:03
M. Galloway
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
04/23
L
TF 12-1 1:55
D. Grimm
Maritime Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
04/23
L
TF 11-1 3:45
C. Fitzgerald
Relentless Training Center
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
04/23
L
DEC 14-6
E. Wojtowich
Callan Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
04/23
L
TF 14-1 2:04
T. Chumbley
American Gladiators
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
03/31
L
Replay
DEF 4-2 4:05
A. Schwab
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
145
03/31
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:40
A. White
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
145
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Maughan
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
145
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Dickenson
Askren Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
5TH Place
145
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. McKittrick
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 7
145
03/12
W
Replay
MD 10-0
O. Walsh
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 6
145
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
C. Hey
Dixon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
145
03/12
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:24
B. Buxton
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
145
03/12
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:51
X. Guerrero
Askren Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
145
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Kostka
Regis/Altoona
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-138
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
3rd Place- Championship
138
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Pember
Menomonie
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 14-1
K. Aure
Menomonie
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:41
D. Krueger
River Valley
Rick Lawinger Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 13-0 4:29
C. Adrian-Welsh
Clinton
RVC Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:18
T. Thomason
Whitewater
RVC Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
K. Parrish
Reedsburg Area
Rick Lawinger Invitational
3rd Place- Championship
113
01/15
W
F 4-0 3:37
W. Hatfield
River Valley
Rick Lawinger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:40
R. Carey
Mineral Point
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Grandberry
Hartford Union
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020