Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Sleiman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Benton Area Hs
Benton Tigers WC
Btwc
PA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Andel
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
04/05
L
F 0-0 0:51
j. huskey
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:55
C. Carr
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Benton Area Hs @ Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Round 1
127
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:17
E. Potts
Ridgway Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
127
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Avenali
Kane Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
127
01/25
L
F 7-1 2:54
C. Carr
Wyalusing Valley Area Hs
Benton - Troy Double Dual
Round 1
127
01/22
W
DEC 9-8
C. Furgeson
Port Allegany Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
133
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Putt
Indiana Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:30
C. Haag
Curwensville Area Hs
Clearfield Bison Duals
Round 1
127
01/19
L
F 0-0
A. Hilburt
Dallas Hs
Dallas Hs @ Benton Area Hs
Round 1
127
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
J. Peck
Hanover Area Hs
Frank Wadas Memorial Tournament
5th Place Match
127
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:51
K. Shams
South Williamsport Area Hs
Mid-Penn Duals
Round 1
133
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
S. McClintock
Montgomery Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:25
I. Chyr
Penn Cambria Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 2
127
01/12
W
F 0-0 4:21
A. Bayard
Emmaus Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 3
127
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Walsh
Tunkhannock Area Hs
Frank Wadas Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1
127
12/08
L
DEC 11-9
D. Bernardi
Pittston Area Hs
Pittston Area Hs @ Benton Area Hs
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:30 10-3
G. Conboy
Knights Wrestling Club
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
57 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU1 16-6 5:20
K. Resenzweig
Beat The Streets NYC
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
57 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:14
E. Lavoie
KT Kidz
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:18 7-6
M. Motamedian
Blue Wave 2
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
B. Gingrich
Lehigh Boys
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
57 kg
11/05
L
DEC 8-3
S. DAVIDSON
---
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 4
122 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 8-2
W. Rodgers
M2 Training Center
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 3
122 lbs
11/05
L
F 13-0 2:36
K. Vielma
Connellsville
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 2
122 lbs
11/05
W
F 4-1 0:52
A. Wright
---
2022 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
RR Rnd 1
122 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024