Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Raper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
China Grove Middle
Darkhorse
Darkhorse Wrestling
NC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
M. Woodard
DeHart Wrestling Academy
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
02/24
W
TF 19-4 2:37
D. McLaughlin
Core Wrestling
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
88
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
R. Valvano
Edison Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
88
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
R. Kaufman
Bluffton Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
88
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
T. Quarles
William Fegely Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
88
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
A. Yarnell
Rampage
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
10/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Davis
Great Neck Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
85
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Bednarczyk
Hanover Hawkeye
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
C. Johnson
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
02/25
W
TF 20-3 1:43
C. Pierce
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
76
02/25
W
F 12-0 2:28
J. Pough
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
01/28
W
F 15-1 2:17
J. Jones
JJ Wrestling
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 4-0 4:11
M. Santoro
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 11-3 3:42
D. Huffstetler
Von Huff
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
10/29
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:44
R. Tippie
DISABTO WRESTLING CLUB
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
76
10/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Cochrane
Rogue Wrestling Club
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
76
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Lefler
Darkhorse
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
76
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Bechlem
Westshore
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
76
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
DEC 8-7
H. Weiss
Price Hill WC
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 4-1
T. Mintz
---
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
04/09
L
MD 8-0
T. Boyce
MPR Wrestling
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
04/09
W
F 9-0 1:36
K. Stine
Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
04/09
W
F 6-0 0:56
Z. Carter
Aresnal Wrestling Club
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
04/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
H. Moore
Ohio Titans
Viper Pit Nationals Duals
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
01/15
L
F 6-5 3:16
A. Verhow
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
MAT WARS VIII
Placement Matches (8 Man)
83
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:59
B. Perry
Relentless Wrestling Club
MAT WARS VIII
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
83
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:09
G. McGee
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
MAT WARS VIII
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83
01/15
L
F 12-0 5:57
A. Verhow
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
MAT WARS VIII
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
83
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Kane
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Hetzer
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Johnson
NC
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
70 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
TF 19-4 3:57
K. Deputy
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
70 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:25
M. Lettini
NJ
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
70 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020