Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abrey Verhow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
BeastWorks Wrestling
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
Beastworks Wrestling
Beastworks Wrestling Club
NCWAY
White Oak
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Arrington
Sly Fox Wrestling
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
E. Helmstetter
Big cats
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/24
L
MD 13-2
J. Dusche
Harrisburg wrestling club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
F 2-3 2:02
J. Araujo
NC Wrestling Factory
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/24
W
F 4-0 2:54
R. Crumpton
---
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 4:37
W. Chocoj
Eastern Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
3A 106
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Salazar
Southern Nash
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
3A 106
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-6 5:17
Z. Taylor
St. Stephens
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
3A 106
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-6
C. Dean
Westover
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
3A 106
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 5:00
C. Price
South Point
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Salazar
Southern Nash
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
1st
106
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
T. Winburn
West Brunswick
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Semifinals
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Wernimont
Jacksonville
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarterfinals
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Miller
North Brunswick
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
106
01/20
W
F 13-3 2:44
B. Climie
Swansboro
2024 Coastal 3A Conference - Boys
First Place
106
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:23
A. Knapp
Richlands
2024 Coastal 3A Conference - Boys
Semifinals
106
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:37
J. Wernimont
Jacksonville
2024 Onslow County Cup
1st
106
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:35
B. Climie
Swansboro
2024 Onslow County Cup
Semis
106
12/22
L
DEC 4-3
B. Anders
Grayson County
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Consol Semis
106
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
M. Santoro
Hough
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
5th Consol - Combined
106
12/22
W
DEC 8-3
Q. Smith
Topsail
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
4th Consol - Combined
106
12/21
L
DEC 9-2
X. Kovacs
Great Bridge
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters
106
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:52
B. Chen
Watauga
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second All Round
106
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:13
R. Robles
Croatan
Croatan @ White Oak
Round 1
106
12/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. May
West Carteret
White Oak @ West Carteret
Round 1
113
12/03
W
MD 9-1
L. Fox
New Bern
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Championship Finals
106
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:35
S. Boltes
Washington
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Semifinals
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Climie
Swansboro
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Quarterfinals
106
11/25
W
MD 12-4
L. Angstadt
Ashley
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
1st Place Match
106
11/22
W
F 0-0
T. Winburn
West Brunswick High School
Pender Patriot Turkey Clash 2
Semifinals
106
11/19
W
F 8-0 4:35
Q. Smith
Topsail
2023 Beach Brawl
3rd
106
11/18
W
F 14-2 2:54
H. McCarty
First Flight
2023 Beach Brawl
Semis
106
11/18
W
F 2-1 0:39
J. Wernimont
Jacksonville
2023 Beach Brawl
Quarters
106
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Holrath
Jacksonville
TRI Meet Jacksonville White Oak Northside
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Costa
Plaza Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/19
L
DEF 6-3 1:11
A. Moya
Plaza Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 2 & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/19
W
F 7-0 2:12
C. Castillo
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
106
03/18
L
F 0-0 0:19
C. Smith
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
106
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Irizarry
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
03/18
L
DEC 12-7
A. Nichols
WILLLIAMSBURG WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
03/18
L
DEC 7-3
M. Goodwin
MAT RATS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
106
02/25
L
TF 16-0 2:19
G. Cabezudo
Forge
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
MD 21-12
R. Gallagher
Port City Pirates
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
F 13-8 5:18
J. Miller
RAW Raleigh Area Wrestling
NCWAY State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/25
L
F 4-0 3:04
A. Enright
NC Wrestling Factory
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 2-4 4:34
J. Salazar
Southern Nash
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation SF
106
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
J. Hughes
Currituck County
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation QF
106
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
J. Moses
CB Aycock
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 2
106
02/11
L
F 6-0 2:55
C. Sanchez
Croatan
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarterfinals
106
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
M. Root
Dixon
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
106
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Curtis
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:15
V. Guerrero
Alleghany HS
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:34
L. Drohan
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
C. Craig
West Carteret
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
3rd place
106
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:12
P. Vaught
Swansboro
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
Semifinals
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Root
Dixon
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
Quarterfinals
106
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:52
D. Foxworth
Croatan
Croatan Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Foxworth
Croatan
Beast of the East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
C. Craig
West Carteret
Beast of the East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
B. Brothers
Pamlico
Beast of the East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
C. Minoglio
Pasquotank
Beast of the East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
D. Foxworth
Croatan
Beast of the East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:57
M. Raines
Lejeune
Tri @ White Oak ( Lejeune, West Craven)
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Warren
West Craven
Tri @ White Oak ( Lejeune, West Craven)
Champ. Round 1
106
11/24
W
F 13-3 3:33
M. Raines
Lejeune
2022 Dirty Bird Invitational
Championship Finals
106
11/23
W
F 6-0 3:26
E. Morales
John Paul II
2022 Dirty Bird Invitational
Semifinals
106
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Larkins
Southwest Onslow
Northside Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
11/18
L
F 0-0
M. Davis
---
Northside Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
11/05
W
F 2-2 2:50
J. Sedgwick
Hoke County
Big Mac Smackdown
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 4-1 2:33
C. Smiling
St. Pauls
Big Mac Smackdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 6-2 3:47
G. Schlosser
Hoke County
Big Mac Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Vincent
Hoke County
Big Mac Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/05
L
DEC 10-9
J. Sedgwick
Hoke County
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
09/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:09
R. Ordower
Estebuilt
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
09/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 0:48
K. Muyleart
Penguin
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
09/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:32
B. Anderchak
Gladiators
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Stephen
Barnesville
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
98
09/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
L. Rohr
Arsenal WC
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
09/17
L
Replay
F 5-3 4:30
C. Smith
Patriots
Tyrant Tussle Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
98
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 6-5 3:16
C. Raper
Darkhorse Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Placement Matches (8 Man)
83
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Dupree
Tar River Wrestling Club
MAT WARS VIII
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
83
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Riddle
Haywood Elite
MAT WARS VIII
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83
01/15
W
F 12-0 5:57
C. Raper
Darkhorse Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
83
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022