Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haakon Hove
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
WIlliams County
Williams County
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Siebuhr
Velva
Velva Tri
Round 1
170
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:39
L. Weidner
Beulah-Hazen
2023 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Greenley
Lisbon
2023 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:11
B. Wolbaum
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 3
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
H. Meyer
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
K. Rose
Pembina County North
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
4th WB 32 and 2nd WB 16
170
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
A. Alvarez
Bishop Ryan
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
3rd WB 32 and 1st 16 WB
170
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Henderson
Northern Lights
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
Prequarters
170
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:04
L. Schumacher
Linton-HMB
Harvey Multiple
Round 1
170
01/12
W
F 6-6 3:26
B. Fike
Harvey-Wells County
Harvey Multiple
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 3-0 4:50
T. Nelson
Stanley
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 5
170
01/07
W
F 2-4 3:40
J. Foss
Velva
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 4
170
01/07
L
F 8-3 1:24
D. Anderson
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 2
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
T. Timm
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Williams County Firestorm Tourney
Round 1
170
11/19
L
DEC 7-6
A. Alvarez
Bishop Ryan
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 5
182
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Wiedrich
Williston
2022 Minot Early Bird - Varsity/JV
Round 3
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024