Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Foley
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
JV St James Academy
Lenexa-St. James Academy
St. James Academy
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Zigmant
Shawnee-Mill Valley
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
5th Place
160
02/12
L
F 4-8 2:38
J. Fierro
Kansas City-Washington
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
Consolation Semis
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:38
M. Smith
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
Champ Semis
160
02/12
W
F 4-2 3:56
N. Anderton
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 5A Regional 4
Champ Quarters
160
01/30
L
F 7-0 2:50
C. Zweerink
St. Joe Central
2021 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/30
L
F 0-0
C. Davidson
Mid-Buchanan
2021 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Taylor
Shawnee Mission North
2021 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/23
L
F 5-3 1:55
D. Lacina
Platte County
48th Annual Platte County Wrestling Inv
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Whitehead
---
48th Annual Platte County Wrestling Inv
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Tesreau
Helias Catholic
48th Annual Platte County Wrestling Inv
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Rockers
Carthage
48th Annual Platte County Wrestling Inv
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 2-1 0:48
L. Stewart
---
EKL 2020
3rd Place matches
152 JV
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Allega
JV BV West
EKL 2020
Cons Semis (8 Man)
152 JV
02/08
L
F 5-2 3:36
N. Kays
JV BV Southwest
EKL 2020
Semis (8 Man)
152 JV
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Ojeda
JV Bishop Meige
EKL 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152 JV
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:40
J. Coleman
Turner
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 5
152
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:16
G. DiBlasi
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 4
152
02/01
L
F 3-2 3:08
Z. Collins
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 3
152
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:56
A. Grumblatt
Central (Saint Joseph)
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 1
152
01/18
W
DEC 8-5
M. Hill
SM Northwest
Cougar JV Invitational 17th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
152A
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. House
O. East
Cougar JV Invitational 17th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
152A
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Velez
O. South
Cougar JV Invitational 17th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
152A
12/12
L
F 0-0
J. McLain
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Fisher
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational
Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020