Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Goldberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Pioneer
Pioneer (San Jose)
Pioneer High School
Pioneer high
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
A. Forman
Archbishop Mitty
56th Jim Root Memorial
Finals
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:49
F. Sosa
Gunderson
56th Jim Root Memorial
Semis
152
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
M. Barbier
---
56th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:23
A. Felix
---
56th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 3-1 2:08
M. Pechina
Junipero Serra
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
5th
152
12/08
W
DEC 4-1
J. Najar
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
152
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
J. Parker
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
152
12/08
W
TF 17-1
E. Robinson
Santa Cruz
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
MD 11-1
S. Lee
Central High
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Placement (32-16 Man)
147
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:38
N. Vasquez
---
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Semis & WB (32 Man)
147
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
N. Wong
Menlo Atherton
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
147
01/06
L
F 8-8 4:31
B. Stewart
Sonora high
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
147
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:29
M. Almanza
---
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
12/17
L
DEC 6-5
C. Forrest
Del Mar
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Placement
145
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
B. Jacuinde
Alisal
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Semis, 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man)
145
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Prudek
Caruthers
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Ponce
Washington
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
145
12/09
L
F 7-0 3:45
T. Stuart
---
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
WB 6 (64) WB 4 (32)
147
12/09
W
DEC 14-11
R. Gibson
Mariposa
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Rd 4 WB 5 (16) WB 3 (32) - Sat first rd
147
12/08
W
F 8-5 3:00
C. Muxlow
---
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 3rd WB
147
12/08
L
F 7-0 2:33
J. Garcia
---
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 2
147
12/08
W
DEC 5-4
O. Granada
Bullard
Chukchansi Invitational 2017
Round 1
147
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Lacap
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:22
A. Sandoval
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 5-1 3:00
J. Mutto
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 12-0 4:27
J. Chaboya
Everett Alvarez
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 10-6
J. Galvan
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-6 4:00
N. Lozano
William C Overfelt
William C Overfelt @ Pioneer (San Jose)
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:56
K. Galvan
---
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
B. Murphy
---
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
01/07
W
F 8-1 2:50
E. Pimental
North Salinas high
Apple Cider Individual 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
12/17
W
MD 12-4
J. Parker
St Francis (Watsonville)
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133-143
12/17
W
MD 14-1
J. Soto
Gilroy
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133-143
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Catalano
Bellarmine
2nd Annual JV Lions Den
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133-143
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024