May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Sandoval
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
North Salinas
North Salinas High School Wres
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. MARTINEZ
North Monterey County Hs
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 5
145
02/10
L
DEC 7-4 SV
B. Jacuinde
---
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 4
145
02/10
W
F 2-2 2:14
N. Hoffman
---
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 3
145
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:51
N. Villarreal
---
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 2
145
02/09
W
DEC 7-3
A. Moreno
Christopher
Monterey Bay League Finals (MBL)
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:38
L. Rodriguez
Oak Grove
54th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
134
01/20
L
F 1-2 3:49
E. Butts
Junipero Serra
54th Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
134
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
C. Forest
Del Mar
55th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 6-4 3:31
D. Garcia
Willow Glen
55th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
TF 19-4 4:51
G. Johnson
Bear Creek
55th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 6-4 4:33
T. Elder
Leigh
55th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:36
S. Lee
Central High
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
147
01/06
L
DEC 7-4 SV
A. Henderson
---
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
147
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
A. Anguiano
Gonzales
Apple Cider Individual 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
12/23
W
F 0-0
D. Barcenas
---
North Salinas @ Salinas
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 3-0 2:47
K. Tseng
Leigh
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Semis, 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
A. Echavarria
Gunderson
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
145
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:27
N. Valenzuela
---
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
145
12/16
W
F 6-3 5:09
D. Wise
Westmont
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Prelim and Rd 1 (32 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 12-0 3:22
J. Goldberg
Pioneer High School
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
S. Gelini
Terra Linda
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
145
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
A. Echavarria
Gunderson High School
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 11-4
E. Ferrell
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Prelims (24 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:10
J. Ocmeja
Silver Creek
53rd Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
134
01/21
L
F 8-1 2:12
A. Klair
---
53rd Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
134
12/04
L
DEC 4-4 UTB
J. Angkiangco
Evergreen Valley
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
137-140
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:43
G. Yankulin
Sacred Heart Cathedral
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
137-140
12/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Fernandez
Overfelt
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137-140
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:48
F. Valdez
Milpitas
14th Annual Taz and 8th Lady Royals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-140
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Salas
Colts Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/12
L
F 2-0 3:32
N. Paulson
Delta Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/12
W
F 9-2 4:58
B. Marin
Christopher High School Wrestl
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022