Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talan Knox
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
USOEC Northern Michigan
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 0-1
T. Bleau
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R3 - WB (32 Man)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 3-1
P. Wright
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 3-0
J. Johnson
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R1 - Champ (32 Man)
74 KG / 163 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 0-1
M. Stenberg
U.S.O.E.C
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 84 KG
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
K. Johansson
Sweden
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 84 KG
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
D. Simmons
---
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 84 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
DEC 0-1
C. Hemerson
NYAC
2010 World Team Trials
4th WB (32`s) / 2nd WB (16`s)
GR 84 KG
06/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Haight
NYAC
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 84 KG
06/11
W
DEC 3-0
T. Rutt
Badger WC
2010 World Team Trials
Round 2 (32 Man) / Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 84 KG
04/24
L
DEC 0-1
C. Hemerson
NYAC
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 3-0
A. Sieracki
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 1-0
C. Betts
MN Storm
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
A. Dolly
Michigan Wrestling Club
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 7-0
K. Massey
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R1 - Champ (32 Man)
84 KG / 185 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
N. Saikawa
JPN
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 84 KG
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
R. Hope
USOEC
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 84 KG
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
N. Bayryakov
BUL
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 84 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 3-3
J. Zastrow
United States Air Force
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
GR 84 KG
02/07
L
DEC 3-2
G. Dretsch
Minnesota Storm
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Cons Semi
GR 84 KG
02/07
W
DEC 1-1
R. Barbour
OTC
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 84 KG
02/07
W
DEC 2-2
M. Kumar
India
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 84 KG
02/07
L
DEC 0-7
J. Zastrow
United States Air Force
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 84 KG
02/07
W
DEC 1-1
W. Hoffman
United States Air Force
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 84 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
DEC 2-2
J. Robbins
Florida Jets
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 10
GR 84 KG
11/22
W
DEC 7-0
M. Kelley
NYAC
2008 NYAC International Championships
Round 9 - Cons Semis
GR 84 KG
11/22
L
TF 6-0
J. Kenjeev
Kyrgyz Republic
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 8
GR 84 KG
11/22
W
DEC 6-0
D. John
NYAC
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 6
GR 84 KG
11/22
W
DEC 1-1
M. Ota
Japan
2008 NYAC International Championships
Round 4
GR 84 KG
04/26
W
DEC 1-1
M. Toledo
Michigan WC/USOEC
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 1-1
J. Fisher
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-0
T. Sherfey
Bronco Wrestling
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/25
W
TF 7-0
T. Bleau
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 4-1
J. Johnson
Army
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 1-2
C. Hemerson
NMU/USOEC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR - 74 KG
05/26
L
DEC 4-3
C. Hemerson
NMU/USOEC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR - 74 KG
05/26
W
DEC 0-6
T. Hall
Peninsula Wreslting Club
FILA Junior World Team Trials
1st & 3rds
GR - 74 KG
05/26
W
DEC 7-0
A. Gottfredson
NMU/USOEC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR - 74 KG
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/13
L
DEC 4-0
A. Bisek
Minnesota Storm
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
10/13
W
DEC 4-4
S. Forrest
USMC
Sunkist Open
R7 - WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
10/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Hargrave
US ARMY
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
10/13
W
DEC 2-1
N. Augustson
Talon Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
Related Content
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023