May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zach mills
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Brothers of Steel Wrestling Club
Malad
Malad High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:58
S. Tew
West Side
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 126
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-1 4:03
K. Wood
Kellogg
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
Z. Yearsley
Ririe
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:30
E. Noah
Tri-Valley
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 126
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Tew
West Side
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
2A 126
02/23
W
Replay
MD 12-1
W. Storey
Kellogg
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 126
02/11
W
F 13-1 1:25
J. Vega
---
Cal Willie Memorial
Round 1
126
02/09
L
F 0-0
R. Baler
Teton
Snake River/North Fremont/Malad/Teton Double Dual
Round 1
126
01/26
W
MD 8-0
S. Tew
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 12-0 3:49
M. Finlayson
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:36
K. Salerno
Bear Lake
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Eddins
Grace
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
W. Durfee
Declo High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
1st Place Matches
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Yearsley
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:37
M. Hall
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
TF 16-0 1:41
C. Weston
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126B
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:11
T. Parkinson
Ririe High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:02
N. Conrad
Preston High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
126B
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
C. Brittain
Firth High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/14
L
F 7-5 4:51
W. Durfee
Declo
Magic Valley Classic
1st Place
126
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
S. Tew
West Side
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
126
01/14
W
F 13-2 2:49
M. Hall
West Jefferson
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Lloyd
Challis
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Noah
Tri-Valley
Magic Valley Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:50
T. Allen
Sugar-Salem
Malad @ Sugar-Salem
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:34
T. Parry
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 6 (Conso)
126
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Semadeni
Ridgeline
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 5 (WB)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Murdoch
American Fork
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 4 (Conso)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:48
Z. Winter
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
126
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:55
J. Martin
Snake River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-1 0:23
K. Hoffman
Canyon Ridge
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 8-3 2:59
B. Brunson
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
MD 11-2
O. Redmman
Marsh Valley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
M. Aiken
American Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
TF 17-1 3:54
B. Clapier
Burley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 7-1 2:26
L. Green
Wood River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Salas
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Placement matches
132
03/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:04
E. Clemens
Grizzly Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Conso Semis
132
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
I. Peak
Montana
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Semis & Conso
132
03/11
W
Replay
F 7-5 3:32
M. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
USAW HS Natl Recruiting Showcase UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals & Conso
132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Estrada
North Fremont
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
2A 113
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Beck
Aberdeen
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 113
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Castagneto
Glenns Ferry
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Brittain
Firth
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 113
02/25
W
F 14-0 2:51
P. Banks
Challis
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 113
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
H. Newby
Grace High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
1st Place Matches
113
01/22
W
F 12-1 3:21
E. Beck
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/22
W
MD 13-0
C. Brittain
Firth High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Smith
Soda Springs High School
Magic Valley Classic
5th Place
120
01/15
L
F 6-4 2:59
P. Thomas
Glenns Ferry High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 7
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Vasquez
Firth High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
120
01/15
W
F 9-0 3:01
C. Smith
Soda Springs High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
120
01/14
W
F 11-0 1:46
H. Welker
North Gem High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
120
01/08
W
F 4-2 2:09
B. Smith
Star Valley
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
5th Place Match
113
01/08
L
DEC 11-5
C. Nelson
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
K. Ward
Bear River
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/08
W
F 3-0 2:18
R. Carter
Morgan
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/08
L
MD 11-2
D. Korth
Morgan
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
TF 16-1 1:34
C. Harman
Highland
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 11-7
R. Lundy
New Plymouth
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
2A 113
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Flick
Wendell
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 113
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:01
C. Shaw
New Plymouth
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 113
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
H. Corgatelli
Challis
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 113
02/27
W
TF 16-0 4:00
N. Alvarez-Clausen
Melba
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 113
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Anderson
Snake River
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 8-2 3:59
C. Bastian
Marsh Valley
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Blackmon
Declo
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 3-7 1:38
C. Robinson
Filer
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Gordon
Twin Falls
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/04
W
MD 11-2
H. Hunt
American Falls
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/04
L
F 2-0 3:24
C. Barendregt
Kimberly
Dahlke Duals 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022