Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Wright
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
208 Spartans
East Minico
Spartan Wrestling
Spartan wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
MD 14-2
O. Keslinger
Yuba Sutter Combat
2020 Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
122 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
T. Romriell
---
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
122 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:16
G. Christy
Payette Wrestling Club
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
122 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:05
A. Anguiano
---
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
122 lbs
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
D. Luna
---
2020 Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
122 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:42
M. Arredondo
Syringa MS
2019 Idaho Middle School State Champ
---
115
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:21
B. Brunson
Heritage Middle school
2019 Idaho Middle School State Champ
---
115
12/21
L
DEC 6-0
T. Taylor
Jerome Middle School
2019 Idaho Middle School State Champ
---
115
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 3:51
K. Babington
---
Jerome Tournament: IDAWAY Tour of Idaho
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/09
L
F 9-0 4:16
R. Morris
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
Jerome Tournament: IDAWAY Tour of Idaho
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:22
G. Cardoza
Timberline Youth Wrestling
Jerome Tournament: IDAWAY Tour of Idaho
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:23
D. Eriksen
208 Badgers
Badger Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
100-112
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
I. Barragan
208 Badgers
Badger Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
100-112
01/19
L
F 4-6 3:12
K. Babington
---
Badger Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
100-112
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Smith
TW Wrestling
Badger Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
100-112
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
B. Fennell
Crossface Wrestling Club
Badger Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
100-112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024