Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ahmed Essa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
REVERE
Revere
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 8-4 2:57
S. Sedlacek
PADUA FRANCISCAN
REVERE @ PADUA FRANCISCAN
Round 1
182
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Giannini
Highland (Medina)
REVERE @ Highland (Medina)
Round 1
182
01/23
L
F 0-0 3:14
S. Earle
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
REVERE @ BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Round 1
182
01/18
L
F 5-5 5:00
J. Hundzsa
GARRETSVILLE GARFIELD
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 3-Consi 2
182
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:52
T. Knight
MOGADORE
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:25
J. Mullally
WEST GEAUGA
WEST GEAUGA @ REVERE
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:53
A. Hamrick
TUSLAW
TUSLAW @ REVERE
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:47
T. Mayle
MARLINGTON
MARLINGTON @ REVERE
Round 1
182
01/11
L
MD 9-1
M. Shoman
---
NORTH OLMSTED @ REVERE
Round 1
182
01/11
W
DEC 6-3
A. Chime
ST IGNATIUS
ST IGNATIUS @ REVERE
Round 1
182
12/19
L
F 5-0 5:36
T. Gregory
STOW-MUNROE FALLS
STOW-MUNROE FALLS @ REVERE
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 12-2 3:38
D. Dusenberry
Akron Ellet
The North Coast Classic
Finals (8 Man)
182 B
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Flannery
Highland
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182 B
12/14
L
F 4-0 0:52
H. Garrow
Columbia
The North Coast Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182 B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Thomas
Akron Ellet
The North Coast Classic
Round 7 (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 3-2 0:51
V. Bucci
Independence
The North Coast Classic
Round 6 (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Pacheco
Lutheran West
The North Coast Classic
Round 4 (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
Q. Gorman
Aurora
The North Coast Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
182
12/13
L
MD 9-0
O. `Holloway
Mentor
The North Coast Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 8-2 1:47
J. Kanatzar
Tallmadge
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 16-15
J. Kenneally
Barberton
Medina JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170 B
02/09
W
TF 21-4 3:00
F. Hausser
Uniontown Lake
Medina JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 B
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:38
R. Williams
Aurora
Medina JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170 B
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
M. Knapek
Mogadore
Avon JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 A
01/26
L
DEC 2-1
B. Sherman
Willoughby South
Avon JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170 A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022