Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Brent
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SAW
Simmons Academy Of Wrestling
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Team Gotcha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
C. Krug
Team Alien 1
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
3rd Place
64 lbs
06/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:03
C. Lebec
South Hills Wrestling Academy
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
06/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
M. Winslow
Edge Wrestling MS
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VSU1 16-5 3:09
R. Smith
Carolina Hammer Squad
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
64 lbs
06/08
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:58
L. Brower
Mat Assassins Black
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
64 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VPO1 4-3
C. Stephens
Bad Karma MS
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
64 lbs
06/08
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
W. Diksa
Steller Trained Vader
Boys Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
64 lbs
03/22
W
F 7-0 2:54
R. Otter
NBWC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
63
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:40
D. Pioli
Hart Attackers
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
63
12/09
L
TF 17-1 3:39
C. Urioste
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Placement (8 Man)
63
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
J. Ascencio
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Semis (8 Man)
63
12/09
W
F 9-2 1:02
F. Gaetz
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
63
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Urioste
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
63
10/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Duran
Colorado
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
59
10/29
L
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Nelson
ReZults Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
59
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Lange
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
59
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
N. Petri
Ringers Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
59
10/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Utesch
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
59
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Kaufman
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
59
10/29
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Nelson
ReZults Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
59
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Gass
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
59
10/01
W
MD 8-0
J. Medal
Donahue Wrestling Academy
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
61
10/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Poupard
Dundee Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Jacobs
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
56-59
05/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:57
J. Matteo
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
56-59
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Jr
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
58
03/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
B. Ney
Fulton WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
03/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:33
Q. Franklin
Edwardsburg WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
R. Varo
Adrian WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
MD 8-0
K. Jr
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
Northwest Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
DEC 4-0
T. Tinervia
Western Matcats
Northwest Open & Novice
Placement Matches (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Clark
Clinton WC
Northwest Open & Novice
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
TF 15-0 2:17
L. Gantz
Rocket Trained WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
F 8-0 2:27
M. Mayer
Rocket Trained WC
Northwest Open & Novice
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Brown
Team Donahoe
Northwest Open & Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:32
B. Evans
JPW-MI
Northwest Open & Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
02/05
W
MD 14-0
P. Lowell
St Johns WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/08
W
F 10-0 2:22
J. Mata
Lakewood WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
Q. Franklin
Edwardsburg WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
01/08
W
F 10-3 1:50
W. Bogard
Schoolcraft
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:41
V. Borsa
Cassopolis WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/08
W
MD 12-2
C. Sylvester
Marcellus Wildcats
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024