Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Westover
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
HILLCREST
Hillcrest
Hillcrest
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:51
G. Swenson
RIVERTON
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 2 Conso
138
01/31
L
F 9-1 1:41
A. Ridge
PLEASANT GROVE
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 1 Champ
138
01/24
L
TF 16-0 2:00
R. Stevens
---
Brighton @ Hillcrest
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 10-14 2:00
I. Perez
Granger
Granger @ Hillcrest
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 9-9 3:42
K. Faulkner
Copper Hills
2018 Best of the West JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEC 13-6
K. Stosich
Lone Peak
2018 Best of the West JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/03
L
F 0-0
G. Wright
West
Hillcrest @ West
Round 1
132
01/03
W
F 0-0
A. Ruskauff
West
Hillcrest @ West
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:00
E. Merck
Davis
Hillcrest @ Davis
Round 1
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:26
K. Hyde
Davis
Hillcrest @ Davis
Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 9-1 2:00
R. Whitworth
Provo
Provo @ Hillcrest
Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 15-14
T. Bonner
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:25
I. Perez
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
TF 20-5 4:47
E. Rugg
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:55
B. Hale
Murray
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 3-6 1:38
H. Smith
Hillcrest
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rimmasch
---
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 9 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
F 8-0 2:47
D. Painter
Juab
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 7 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
W
F 5-1 1:45
B. Dusenberry
Highland
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 6 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Bishop
Copper Hills
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 5 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:37
J. Verduzeo
Duchesne
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 4 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
W
F 5-3 2:00
B. Giles
Salem Hills
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 3 (10 Man)
130-132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Wheeler
Monticello
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 2 (10 Man)
130-132
12/08
L
F 7-4 4:00
K. Springer
Copper Hills
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 1 (10 Man)
130-132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Rugg
Lone Peak
Skyhawk Showdown JV 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
132A
12/02
L
F 4-3 2:24
T. Hew-Len
Timpview
Skyhawk Showdown JV 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
132A
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Stout
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown JV 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
132A
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:20
T. Jarman
Bonneville
Skyhawk Showdown JV 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
132A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
TF 22-6 2:00
P. Memmott
Davis
Hillcrest @ Davis
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Weeks
Provo
Hillcrest @ Provo
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 5-4 3:47
J. Baron
Provo
Hillcrest @ Provo
Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 7-1
G. Swenson
Riverton
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 3 JV (64 man Conso. Rd. 2)
126
12/16
L
TF 17-2 3:28
K. Hansen
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational 2016 JV
Round 1 (JV Rd. of 64)
126
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:46
J. Sharp
Emery
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 7 (10 Man)
126B
12/03
W
F 9-6 3:31
W. Curtis
Pleasant Grove
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 5 (10 Man)
126B
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bush
Corner Canyon
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 6 (10 Man)
126B
12/03
L
F 12-5 4:20
A. Gordon
Provo
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 4 (10 Man)
126B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Escamilla
Tooele
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (10 Man)
126B
12/02
L
F 10-2 4:42
I. Faatau
Cyprus
JV Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (10 Man)
126B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 11-0 3:19
T. Wallace
---
2016 UHSAA 4A Divisional A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Parker
---
2016 UHSAA 4A Divisional A
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
E. Benally
Murray
Region VI Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
TF 20-5 5:44
A. Poulson
Murray
Region VI Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:45
B. Groberg
Bear River
Jody Warren Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/18
W
F 0-2 0:33
P. Bagley
Sky View
Jody Warren Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:35
K. Leatherow
---
Jody Warren Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:56
B. Knight
Tooele
Jody Warren Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Cameron
Park CIty
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
113-120
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Mickelson
Manti
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 5 (8 Man)
113-120
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
I. Gonzalez
Highland
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
113-120
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
N. Trenery
Bountiful
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
113-120
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sorensen
Millard
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
113-120
12/11
L
F 15-4 3:08
J. Robison
Monticello
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
113-120
12/11
W
F 3-5 2:52
J. Bromavist
American Fork
2015 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
113-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024