Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jocelyn Buffum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Girls
Missouri Valley Girls
Missouri Valley Girls Wrestlin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Brown
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 9: 1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
235
02/02
L
F 6-1 4:52
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 7: 6th WB
235
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. Garcia-Vasquez
West Liberty
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 6: 5th WB
235
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. Robinson
Humboldt
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
235
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:10
B. Peach
Iowa Valley, Marengo
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
235
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:15
R. Baxter
Raccoon River-Northwest
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
235
02/01
W
F 3-0 3:23
M. Martinez
Ankeny
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
235
01/26
L
F 3-0 3:15
O. Huckfelt
Spencer
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 8A: Finals
235
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:49
E. Daniels
Carroll
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
235
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:16
G. Sloss
West Central Valley
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
235
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Ernst
LeMars
SBL Girls Invitational
Placement, R5 - 5Man
235
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Godbersen
Central Lyon
SBL Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB, R3 - 5Man
235
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:47
R. Malmberg
Blair Girls
Missouri Valley @ Blair Girls
Round 1
235
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:48
I. Allen
Sioux City West
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Placing Rounds
235
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
L. Miller
CBSD
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
2nd Round Wrestleback 16 man/RR 2
235
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:59
J. Mossberger
Western Iowa
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals All and 1st Wrestleback 16 man/RR 1
235
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Orr
Ames
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
01/06
W
F 3-0 3:15
M. Wright
Lewis Central
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:20
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
12/10
L
F 2-0 5:06
H. Conley
Olathe North Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
G235
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
A. Dannelly
Millard South Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
G235
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Wright
Lewis Central Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
G235
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:33
R. Ernst
LeMars Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
G235
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Blackwell
Millard North Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
G235
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Malmberg
Blair Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
G235
12/02
W
F 7-2 5:11
A. Herron
Omaha Westview Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
1st
G235
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Heywood
Bennington Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
Semis
G235
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Marion
Omaha Westview Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
G235
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:31
E. Nelson
Glenwood
Treynor Cardinal Girls Invite 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
235
11/30
W
F 11-0 3:26
E. Nelson
Glenwood
Treynor Cardinal Girls Invite 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
235
11/29
W
F 4-1 1:44
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Riverside Duals
Round 1
235
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Bourassa
Sioux City East
Western Iowa Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
235
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Hartwig
Denison-Schleswig
Western Iowa Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
235
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Mossberger
Western Iowa
Western Iowa Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. McLaren
WWC Predator Wrestling
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (3 Man)
226-238
06/17
W
F 5-0 3:48
B. Smith
Viborg Hurley
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (3 Man)
226-238
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:42
O. Huckfelt
Spencer
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 8A: Finals
235
01/27
W
F 10-2 5:46
H. Illg-Keith
Sioux Central
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Hast
Sioux City East
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
235
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:37
D. Blackwell
Millard North Girls
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 5
235 Gold
01/16
W
F 6-4 4:43
H. Armstrong
SWAT
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 4
235 Gold
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:21
N. Hast
Sioux City East Girls
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 2
235 Gold
01/14
W
F 2-4 1:07
C. Carpenter
Boone
Northwest Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:52
B. Ludeman
Cedar Falls
Northwest Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Benge
Norwalk
Northwest Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:09
L. Flynn
Blair Girls
Blair Girls @ Missouri Valley
Round 1
235
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Acosta
Schuyler
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Round 4
235 Gold
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T.
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Round 3
235 Gold
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:44
I. Canada
AHSTW
Logan-Magnolia Girls Tournament
Round 2
235 Gold
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:22
R. Strachan
Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
G235
11/19
W
F 5-0 2:00
M. Zappia
Missouri Valley
Western Iowa Tournament
Round 3
192-222
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
O. Garcia
Sioux City East
Western Iowa Tournament
Round 1
192-222
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020