Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madison Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lewis Central
Lewis Central Girls
Power house
Powerhouse
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:11
E. Kalinay
West Marshall
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
235
02/01
L
F 2-1 1:45
K. Brokus
Dubuque Hempstead
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
235
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:32
K. Jong
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 8A: Finals
235
01/26
W
F 1-5 2:38
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
235
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:44
R. Ernst
LeMars
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
235
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:08
D. Soriano-Amaya
Des Moines Public Schools
Valkyrie Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:34
B. Vandusen
Shenandoah
Valkyrie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:13
E. Daniels
Carroll
Valkyrie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:34
H. Armstrong
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:15
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Orr
Ames
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
235
01/02
W
F 4-1 2:53
A. Smith
Mason City
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:59
E. Lamborn
Nashua-Plainfield
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/02
L
DEC 2-0
F. Larson
Cedar Falls
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
235
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Schipper
Osage
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/02
W
F 0-2 2:27
A. Smith
Mason City
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
235
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
R. Selig
Papillion-La Vista Girls
Triangular with Lewis Central and CB Schools
Round 1
235
12/12
W
F 4-4 4:27
L. Miller
CBCSD Co-Op Wrestling
Triangular LC vs CB vs PLHS
Round 1
235
12/10
L
F 5-1 3:55
A. Dannelly
Millard South Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
G235
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Baxter
Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
G235
12/09
W
F 6-5 1:23
C. Heywood
Bennington Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
G235
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
G235
12/08
W
F 3-0 0:41
E. Nelson
Glenwood Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
G235
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Luea
Washburn Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
G235
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Baxter
Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
G235
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Nelson
Glenwood
CB Squirrels Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
N. McDowell
Shenandoah
CB Squirrels Girls Invite
Semis & WB (8 Man)
235
11/21
W
F 2-1 0:55
A. Hartwig
Denison-Schleswig
CB Squirrels Girls Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 11-8 2:50
M. Subbert
Unattached
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
200
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:18
M. Gerlock
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
200
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Teague
West Central Valley
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
200
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Kasal
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Round 3 (3 Man)
200-211
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Petersen
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 BJSA 44th Annual Wrestling Tourn.
Round 2 (3 Man)
200-211
01/07
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:34
L. Miller
Cobra
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 3 D1
179-217
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
M. Vasser
Big Dogs
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
179-217
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Cavitt
Ready RP
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
11/27
L
F 10-4 1:27
R. Sidzyik
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hiracheta
Jr. Titans
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020