Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Sherman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
WINNETONKA
Winnetonka
Winnetonka Youth Wrestling
Winnetonka Youth Wrestling- A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:20
L. Casey
Capital City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Cons. Semis
144
02/17
W
F 4-0 4:51
M. Sullivan
Grandview
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
144
02/17
W
F 9-2 4:03
R. Atkinson
Van Horn
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
K. Davis
Kearney
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
144
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Wisocky
Warrensburg
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
C. Hewins
Wathena-Riverside
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 6-4 2:32
W. Voos
Sabetha
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:38
C. Mann
Bedford/Lenox
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
D. Toliver
OAK PARK
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
144
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
K. Shurtz
WILLARD
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 1 Match Ids 1-16
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 4-2
S. Benhumea
McDonald County Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
145
03/25
W
F 6-0 2:05
J. Meredith
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
145
03/25
L
DEC 4-0
K. Belcher
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
145
03/11
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
B. Winship
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. McDowell
EAGLES-LIB NORTH
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Winship
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 8
145
03/04
L
DEC 3-0
G. Armentrout
TEAM HAMMER
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
145
01/29
W
F 6-3 4:20
D. Jarrett
Odessa Youth Wrestling
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 5
145-150
01/29
W
F 6-1 2:43
J. Oliver
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 3
145-150
01/29
W
F 5-2 2:44
W. Fisher
Columbia Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 2
145-150
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
E. Ragsdale
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Clash in Columbia
Round 5
140-145
01/22
W
MD 12-2
F. Barr
Columbia Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 3
140-145
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:26
C. Hewlett
RICHMOND
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 5 (6 Man)
145A
01/15
W
TF 18-1 4:25
N. Sanders
EAGLES(LIBERTY NORTH)
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 4 (6 Man)
145A
01/15
W
F 6-2 4:14
G. Medley
RAY-PEC
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 3 (6 Man)
145A
01/15
W
F 5-5 2:56
M. McDowell
EAGLES(LIBERTY NORTH)
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (6 Man)
145A
01/15
W
F 2-2 4:25
M. Dombrowski
RAY-PEC
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 1 (6 Man)
145A
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
B. Davis
Oak Grove Little League Wrestl
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 4
140-145
01/08
L
DEC 9-6
C. Harms
Maysville youth wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
140-145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 8-2
K. Littlejohn
EAGLE WRESTLING
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-105B OPEN
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Brawley
DOG POUND
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-105B OPEN
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
M. Gonzalez
JACKSON COUNTY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-105B OPEN
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024