Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Ragsdale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Tipton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-1
E. Crawford
El Dorado Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
150
02/17
L
F 9-0 3:11
K. Long
Butler
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
150
02/01
W
F 11-2 1:56
T. Herring
Stover
Kaysinger Quad Meet
Round 1
150
01/30
L
DEC 9-6
N. Kinney
South Callaway
Tipton @ South Callaway
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 9-2 5:07
B. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks @ Tipton
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
J. LaFever
Diamond
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 6
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:38
J. Vickers
Adrian
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 5
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:38
K. Carpenter
Lone Jack
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 4
150
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:48
C. Moore
North Callaway
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 3
150
01/12
L
F 12-2 2:26
A. Haulotte
Smith-Cotton
Boonville/ Tipton Tri
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Stallone
Missouri Military Academy
Tipton Cardinal Invitational
round4
150
01/06
W
F 11-4 5:31
R. Miles
Missouri Military Academy
Tipton Cardinal Invitational
round3
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Tooman-Hamrock
Missouri Military Academy
Tipton Cardinal Invitational
round2
150
01/05
W
F 8-6 6:00 SV
R. Herzing
Fatima
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0
T. Balsley
California
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
150
12/05
L
F 6-9 1:58
N. Ellison
Lexington
Lexington @ Tipton
Round 1
150
12/03
L
F 7-4 2:43
C. Mclallen
Plattsburg JV
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 6
150
12/03
L
F 7-4 2:43
C. Mclallen
Plattsburg
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 6
150
12/02
W
F 4-2 0:56
A. Sanley
Lee`s Summit North
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 4
150
12/02
W
F 4-2 0:56
A. Sanley
Lee`s Summit North
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 4
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:32
B. Breeding
Sherwood
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 2
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:32
B. Breeding
Sherwood
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 2
150
12/02
W
F 8-2 1:57
C. Barnett
Lone Jack
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
round 1
150
12/02
W
F 8-2 1:57
C. Barnett
Lone Jack
Lone Jack Kickoff Classic - 2023
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Yarnell
California
California Quad
Round 1
150
11/28
L
DEC 9-5
N. Kinney
South Callaway
California Quad
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 3-1 2:28
M. Ball
Mexico Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 5
130-135
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Swartz
Blue Springs South Jaguars
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 4
130-135
01/29
L
DEC 2-0
K. Carr
Mexico Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 3
130-135
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:52
J. Grant
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 2
130-135
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
L. Sherman
WINNETONKA
Clash in Columbia
Round 5
140-145
01/22
W
F 5-1 4:27
M. Davis
Blair Oaks Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 3
140-145
01/22
W
MD 13-5
W. Fisher
Columbia Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia
Round 2
140-145
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:18
L. Stamper
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Warsaw Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
135-140
01/15
W
F 4-0 4:21
Z. Wheeler
Clinton County Wrestling
Warsaw Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
135-140
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
M. Carver
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Tough- The Mid-MO Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130-140a
01/08
W
F 7-2 2:01
J. Grant
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Tiger Tough- The Mid-MO Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130-140a
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
M. Carver
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Tiger Tough- The Mid-MO Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-140a
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022