Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Spreuer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Angola
Hornet
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
TF 16-0 3:41
E. Cornewell
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Haven
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 3-0
G. Miller
Lakeland
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
TF 16-1 3:47
K. Malott
East Noble
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 6-1 1:36
R. Horvath
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
106
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
G. Miller
Lakeland
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
106
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:57
R. Yoder
Central Noble
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Consi Semis
106
02/01
L
TF 15-0
M. Chase
DeKalb
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
106
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
R. Traxler
Fremont
IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Melton
Eastern
Peru Super 6
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
A. Reynolds
Hamilton Heights
Peru Super 6
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/11
L
F 9-3 5:50
C. Baldwin
Peru
Peru Super 6
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/11
L
F 6-0 1:48
H. Barr
Kokomo
Peru Super 6
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:33
P. Bowland
Oak Hill
Peru Super 6
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/27
L
DEC 6-2
G. Ross
FREMONT ROSS
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
106
12/27
L
F 12-0 2:22
H. Goebel
FINDLAY
2019 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
106
09/08
L
F 7-1 1:00
A. Iberg
Pinnacle
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Consi vs. Ch16
109
09/08
W
TF 17-0 2:00
J. Aquino-morales
Prodigy
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
109
09/08
L
F 18-3 2:50
E. Cruz
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024