Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Riggs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fox Lake (Grant)
Grant
Maxwell
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 4-6 1:26
S. Florell
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D145
02/16
W
F 11-2 2:02
Z. Sweet
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D145
02/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
W. Gunning
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D145
02/14
W
F 2-2 1:04
A. Schmit
Randolph
2019 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D145
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Coons
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D145
02/09
W
F 9-4 3:01
C. Holthus
Garden County
NSAA Class D District 4
Placements
145
02/09
W
F 8-4 3:17
Z. Sweet
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Rowe
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 5:15
Z. McCain
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Consi Semis
138
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:26
T. Mock
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
138
02/02
W
F 9-9 5:27
W. Gunning
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/02
W
F 10-4 4:43
S. Florell
---
2019 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Irish Invite
Round 5
145
01/26
W
F 2-1 0:43
S. DeNaeyer
---
Irish Invite
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Florea
North Platte
Irish Invite
Round 3
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Monette
Mullen
Irish Invite
Round 2
145
01/26
W
F 6-7 3:01
G. Kluthe
---
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 6
145
01/26
W
F 4-2 1:30
E. Hewett
Sandhills-Thedford
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 4
145
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:18
K. Warneke
---
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 2
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Kaczor
Nebraska Christian
Ord Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 5-7 2:43
k. guerrero
---
RPAC Tournament 2019
Round #5
145
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
S. Anderson
Southern Valley
RPAC Tournament 2019
Round #3
145
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:39
D. Roberts
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2019
Round #1
145
01/12
W
F 4-4 1:25
k. guerrero
---
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 6
145
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:43
O. Pozehl
Ainsworth
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 4
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Kunkee
South Loup
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 2
145
01/11
W
F 8-2 1:05
S. Younes
Anselmo-Merna
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Roberts
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round #5
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. McNulty
Maxwell
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round #4
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Steffens
Maxwell
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round #3
145
01/04
W
F 6-2 0:39
B. Rowe
---
Dundy County Stratton 2019
Round #2
145
01/04
L
MD 10-2
R. Quern
Shakopee
The Clash XVII
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Woodley
Northfield
The Clash XVII
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/04
L
MD 10-1
K. Kradle
Glenbard North
The Clash XVII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/04
L
F 15-3 3:09
H. Lyden
East Ridge
The Clash XVII
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
T. Studer
Blaine
The Clash XVII
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/04
W
DEC 8-3
T. Miller
Dover Eyota
The Clash XVII
Finals (8 Team)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
A. Ryan
Normal
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
126
03/11
L
MD 12-4
B. Rosen
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
126
03/10
W
DEC 5-4
A. Anthony
Plainfield South
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
126
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
A. Epstein
Jacobs
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 11-4
j. cruz
---
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
A. Miller
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2018 N Sect Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
J. Meadow
Lake Forest
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
126
02/25
W
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Hitzler
Grant
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
126
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
C. Baczek
Libertyville
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
126
02/25
W
MD 12-1
J. Steinlein
Warren
IWCOA 2018 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024