Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Nichols
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Mountain View
Mt View
Mt. View
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-4
M. Trawalley
Skyline
UHSAA 4A/5A Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
4A 126
02/15
L
F 7-0 3:19
M. Merkey
Cyprus
UHSAA 4A/5A Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
4A 126
02/04
L
DEC 4-1
T. Kinross
---
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 5-1 4:55
D. Otterson
Timpanogos
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Carter
Timpview
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Hepri
Provo
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Robinson
Maple Mountain
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
T. Cooper
Salem Hills
2012 Region 8 Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
T. Myers
Beaver
The Rumble 2nd Chance
Round of 16
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
D. Jones
Desert Hills
The Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
J. Evans
Orem
The Rumble
Round 4- Consolation 3rd Wrestleback
120
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
A. Cindrich
American Fork
The Rumble
Round 3- Consolation 2nd Wrestleback
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:52
H. Loveless
Payson
The Rumble
Round 2 - Championship
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:58
L. Lewis
North Summit
The Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 7-11
B. Evans
Provo H.s.
Provo H.s. @ Mountain View
Round 1
120
12/17
L
MD 8-0
J. Shields
Skyline
Viewmont Invitational JV 2011
Friday Rd. 4 Consolation 3
120
12/16
L
DEC 17-15
J. Mcilrath
---
Viewmont Invitational JV 2011
Friday Rd. 2 Champ Round of 16 and Consolation 1
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:00
T. Nuttall
Springville
Springville @ Mountain View
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:22
D. Enciso
Timpanogos
Timpanogos @ Mountain View
Round 1
120
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Delarocha
Mountain View
Turkey Dart JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 6-0 1:13
D. Acosta
Murray
Mountain View @ Murray
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024