Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyrell Myers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Beaver
Beaver/UT
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
D. Jacobsen
San Juan
2013 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 138
02/16
W
F 5-0 3:45
J. Clark
Enterprise
2013 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Cons Semi-Finals
2A 138
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Hill
North Sevier
2013 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Semis & Cons Qtrs
2A 138
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Rodriguez
Millard
2013 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Quarters & Cons Rd 1
2A 138
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:34
H. Craghead
Summit Academy
2013 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Champ Round 1
2A 138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
D. Sheets
Grand
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
2A 120
02/18
W
F 5-2 2:51
T. McDougal
Grand
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
4th WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
W. Larson
---
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/18
W
MD 8-0
D. Avila
Gunnison
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/17
L
DEC 11-4
C. Collard
---
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/17
W
F 11-0 2:57
J. Chavez
Gunnison
UHSAA 1A/2A Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 120
01/14
L
F 6-3 3:30
J. Ewart
Delta
The Rumble
Round 2 - Championship
120
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
B. Page
Lone Peak
The Rumble 2nd Chance
Round of 8
120
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
M. Bishop
Fruita Monument
The Rumble 2nd Chance
Semi-finals
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
A. Nichols
Mt. View
The Rumble 2nd Chance
Round of 16
120
01/13
L
DEC 11-8
C. Jorgenson
Westlake
The Rumble
Round 3- Consolation 2nd Wrestleback
120
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Clegg
Enterprise
Beaver @ Enterprise
Round 1
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
C. Guerra
Holy Cross B/LA
Las Vegas Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
121
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:40
N. Thompsen
Basic/NV
Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
121
12/16
W
DEC 14-8
L. Anderson
Mountain View/AZ
Las Vegas Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
121
12/11
L
DEC 13-7
I. Orozco
Fremont
Juab Classic
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:11
J. Canfield
Westlake
Juab Winter Classic
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
L
MD 12-4
D. Morrison
Richfield
Richfield @ Beaver
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024