Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Omar Bash Imam
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Keller Central
Keller Central Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 5-2 1:24
J. Boroa
Euless Trinity Hs
Keller JV Invitational
1st place
148-154
02/04
W
DEC 8-4
C. Walsh
Southlake Carroll Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
148-154
02/04
W
F 4-2 1:49
S. Purnell
Fort Worth Paschal Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
148-154
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:21
J. Ulrich
Justin Northwest Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
K. Hoselton
Justin Northwest Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 3-6 2:31
R. Witcher
Southlake Carroll Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:42
A. Smith
Grapevine Hs
Keller JV Invitational
1st place
145-152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Davidson
Southlake Carroll Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145-152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Williams
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Keller JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-152
12/05
L
F 4-2 2:00
S. Anderson
New Braunfels
JV Rumble at the Rock
Finals
141-148
12/04
W
F 2-0 2:40
T. Huckaby
Wylie
JV Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
141-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024