Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Fickett
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Category 5
Category Five wrestling
Mount Dora
Mt Dora
Mt. Dora
Triangle Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 6-0 3:27
A. Pluguez
Timber Creek
Mustang Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
175
04/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Dawson
Category 5
Mustang Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
B. Davilma
Miami Central
FHSAA State Championships
---
1A 165
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
C. Bryant
Titusville
FHSAA 1A R2
Placement Matches
165
02/24
W
F 8-2 3:37
P. Godfrey
Crystal River
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
165
02/24
L
F 9-2 5:50
A. Roman
Avon Park
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
165
02/23
W
F 2-0 3:00
D. Maysonet
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
165
02/23
W
F 5-0 1:07
K. Cavender
Tenoroc Senior HS
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:11
J. Nelson
The Villages
FHSAA 1A D6
Placements
165
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:30
D. Marcum
Lake Weir
FHSAA 1A D6
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
165
02/06
W
DEC 7-1
B. Bousa
North Bay Haven
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Alvarez
Freedom
Wolfpack IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:11
C. Almanza
Sebastian River
Wolfpack IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 10-6
L. Crawley
Oviedo
Wolfpack IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Hickey
Olympia
Wolfpack IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:46
C. Hill
Chiles
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
159
01/13
L
F 13-3 2:39
G. Maldonado
Lake Gibson
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
159
01/13
W
F 11-1 4:50
C. Causey
Mckeel Academy
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
159
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Yates
Lecanto
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:03
B. Rodriguez
Hernando
1A-2 Regional Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
165
01/06
W
MD 8-0
A. Stamm
Lake Mary
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th place
157
01/06
L
DEC 8-7
D. Maysonet
Weeki Wachee
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-6 3:07
K. Gamble
Space Coast
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Semis
157
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
A. Stamm
Lake Mary
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Albritton
Lake Wales
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 & 1st Wrestleback
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Soto
Pine Ridge
34th Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/11
W
F 0-0
L. Jackson
Celebration
Celebration Storm, Quad Series 1 of 3
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 3-8 3:50
T. Chester
Freedom
Varsity Clash of Titans 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Daley
New Smyrna Beach
Varsity Clash of Titans 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
DEC 10-7
T. Driggett
Merritt Island
Varsity Clash of Titans 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. Gomez
RI-7
4th of July Bash
RR Rnd 3
162.9-175.8 lbs
06/24
W
F 4-2 2:24
S. Palombo
ATC Wrestling Club
4th of July Bash
RR Rnd 2
162.9-175.8 lbs
06/24
L
DEC 6-0
A. Dawson
Category Five wrestling
4th of July Bash
RR Rnd 1
162.9-175.8 lbs
04/22
W
F 4-3 2:33
J. Rivera
Deltona
Winter Springs ECW
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
04/22
L
F 3-2 0:58
S. Perry
Heritage
Winter Springs ECW
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
04/22
W
F 8-0 3:27
G. Kubiak
Sanford WC
Winter Springs ECW
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
04/22
W
DEC 6-4
J. Menoyo
Longwood Wrestling Club
Winter Springs ECW
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:01
M. Theriault
Weeki Wachee
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
152
02/24
W
F 10-0 3:27
C. Hili
Natures Coast Tech
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/24
L
F 3-3 2:55
A. Christian
Lake Region
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Simpson
Citrus
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 16 Man WB
154
01/14
L
MD 9-0
B. Wilke
The Villages
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Champ. Round 1
154
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
L. Crawley
Oviedo
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
3rd place
152
01/07
W
F 6-0 4:10
G. Nelson
Hagerty
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:39
J. Valenzuela
Seminole (Sanford)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Hackl
Forest (Ocala)
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:40
L. Crawley
Oviedo
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Stamm
Lake Mary
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:04
V. Henderson
Wekiva
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:40
Z. Mclaughin
Belleview
Golden Triangle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Starkey
Space Coast
Golden Triangle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:44
C. Callahan
Leesburg
Golden Triangle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
W
DEC 9-2
E. Hancock
Team Kombat
Mustang Open IX
Round 3
105
11/02
W
F 6-0 3:25
E. Hancock
Team Kombat
Mustang Open IX
Round 3
95
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Mulley
Island Style Wrestling Club
Mustang Open IX
Round 2
105
11/02
W
F 5-2 2:24
A. Horr
Island Style Wrestling Club
Mustang Open IX
Round 2
95
11/02
W
F 7-1 0:51
J. Santos
Island Style Wrestling Club
Mustang Open IX
Round 1
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020