Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Saile
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Broad Axe
CRWA
Council Rock
Council Rock Wrestling Associa
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
PA Alliance ES White
Total Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 10-2
P. Stefanow
Lancaster catholic
Manheim Township Youth Tournament
Placement Round
80
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
E. Stefanow
Lancaster catholic
Manheim Township Youth Tournament
Semis & Rnd 3 (3&4 man)
80
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:54
Z. Stonebraker
Ephrata
Manheim Township Youth Tournament
Qtrs and Rnd 2 (3&4 man)
80
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
M. Bibro
Princeton Wrestling Club
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
3rd Place
85 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
T. McConnell
Junior raiders wrestling club
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
A. Tidzhiev
CRWA
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
M. Jr.
Junior raiders wrestling club
39th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
MD 11-2
M. Gusfa
Apex elementary
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:47
V. Petriello
Red Nose WC
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
D. Krantz
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 7
73 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Hale
American MMAW
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 6
73 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
C. Stone
Washington Twp
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Haase
Centurion
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:29
D. Palomo
South Side Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:36
Q. Bagnell
Orchard South WC
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Tocco
---
2023 ACWA Wildwood Duals
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
01/08
L
MD 11-0
A. Bachmann
MPR
38th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi-Semis
75 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
W. Ortman
CRWA
38th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi of 4
75 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
E. Fioletov
KT Kidz
38th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi of 8 #2
75 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
Q. Bagnell
CRWA
38th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
75 lbs
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Schmitt
CRWA
38th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Round of 16
75 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Fenuto
American Elem Elite
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
02/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:18
E. Roman
Scorpions ES
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
02/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
B. Schoeneberger
PA Alliance ES Red
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
02/05
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:06
D. Kiefer
Minion Green
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
A. Lopera
Killa Bees
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 6
65 lbs
02/05
L
Replay
F 14-0 3:25
J. Haliburton
Steel Valley Knights
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 5
65 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:04
A. Mills
Minion Black
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 4
65 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
D. Schuman
Mat Assassins
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:36
S. Hoffman
Kraken Elem Elite
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
02/04
L
F 6-1 3:53
S. Winship
Revival Black
2022 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:23
J. Wehner
Triumph
37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi of 4
65 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 2-0
A. Guzzo
CRWA
37th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
A. Horne
Shippensburg
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
60 lbs
03/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
C. Olintz
Kennett
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Round of 16
60 lbs
02/13
L
TF 18-2 4:28
L. Ernst
The Hunt Wrestling Club
NAWE Heart Break Duals
RR Rnd 3
67 lbs
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Danyo
North Jersey Wrestling
NAWE Heart Break Duals
RR Rnd 2
67 lbs
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:20
O. Serrao
ACES
NAWE Heart Break Duals
RR Rnd 3
67 lbs
02/13
L
F 8-2 2:11
D. Wehry
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
NAWE Heart Break Duals
RR Rnd 2
67 lbs
02/13
L
F 7-0 2:16
R. Zychek
U2 Upstate uprising
NAWE Heart Break Duals
RR Rnd 1
67 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 4-0
R. Fedele
Hatboro-Horsham
War Of The Warriors 2020!
RR Rnd 5
60 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
J. Farrell
Aston
War Of The Warriors 2020!
RR Rnd 4
60 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
J. Knox
Pv
War Of The Warriors 2020!
RR Rnd 3
60 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:48
W. Hewlett
Souderton
War Of The Warriors 2020!
RR Rnd 2
60 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
L. Kulidzhanov
---
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi of 4
55 lbs
01/05
L
TF 15-0 2:46
D. Masciantonio
Central Bucks Raiders
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
55 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
S. Matthew
Pennsbury
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Round of 16
55 lbs
11/03
W
MD 13-0
B. Sage
Elite Wrestling
Pinning Down Autism Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 3
56.6 lbs
11/03
W
DEC 3-0
D. Soldo
Middletown Wrestling Club
Pinning Down Autism Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 2
56.6 lbs
11/03
W
DEC 11-4
B. Cunningham
Unattached
Pinning Down Autism Kickoff Classic
RR Rnd 1
56.6 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Migliaccio
Total Force
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
48-B lbs
04/19
L
TF 18-3 2:35
E. Bacon
---
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
48-B lbs
04/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Galvez
Dynamic
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
48-B lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Matthew
Pennsbury
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
3rd Place
50 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
L. Aguilar
CRWA
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Consi-Semis
50 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Tidzhiev
CRWA
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Semi-Finals
50 lbs
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:46
B. Prendergast
Neshaminy Youth Wrestling
35th Annual Council Rock Indian Open
Quarter-Finals
50 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024