Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
layton wasia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
FIRTH HIGH SCHOOL
Firth
Firth High School
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Beck
Aberdeen
2014 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Finals
2A 145
03/01
W
MD 14-3
C. Romero
North Fremont
2014 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 145
02/28
W
MD 9-0
C. Appa
McCall-Donnelly
2014 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 2 Quarters
2A 145
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Dunn
Melba
2014 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 145
02/20
W
MD 11-1
C. Romero
North Fremont
IHSAA 2A - District VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/19
W
MD 10-1
C. Campbell
West Jefferson
IHSAA 2A - District VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Bowman
North Fremont JV
IHSAA 2A - District VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
TF 15-0
T. Todd
Ririe
Ririe @ Firth
Round 1
145
02/07
W
F 10-1 3:55
C. Reeder
---
Firth @ West Jefferson
Round 1
145
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:15
A. Hamilton
---
Firth @ Aberdeen
Round 1
145
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
P. Anderton
Snake River
Snake River @ Firth
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:45
R. Roylance
Salmon
Salmon @ Firth
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
D. Farnes
Soda Springs
Soda Springs @ Firth
Round 1
145
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
K. Burk
Valley
Valley @ Firth
Round 1
145
01/31
W
DEC 10-4
C. Romero
North Fremont
Firth @ North Fremont
Round 1
145
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
T. Hansen
Teton High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Round 10 1 & 2 placement
145
01/25
W
DEC 10-4
C. Beck
Aberdeen High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:24
A. Betzer
Shelley High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 11-1 2:56
P. Romrell
Century High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 5-2 2:00
M. Luthy
Sugar Salem High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Wilkins
Salmon
Salmon @ Firth
Round 1
145
01/18
W
DEC 6-3
C. Beck
Aberdeen
Magic Valley Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:44
T. Tinsley
Challis
Magic Valley Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 0-0
G. Cobabe
Malad
Magic Valley Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0
A. Hamilton
---
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Tinsley
Challis
Firth @ Challis
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:00
P. Anderton
Snake River
Snake River @ Firth
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:05
H. Edwards
South Fremont
South Fremont @ Firth
Round 1
145
01/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Beck
Aberdeen
Tex Elkington (Firth) Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
I. Tafoya
bear lake
Tex Elkington (Firth) Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:20
A. Hamilton
---
Tex Elkington (Firth) Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
C. Beck
Aberdeen
Malad Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
MD 11-1
C. Reeder
West Jefferson
Malad Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:10
T. Todd
Ririe
Malad Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:12
D. Adams
Soda Springs JV
Malad Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:12
D. Adams
Soda Springs
Malad Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:48
T. Hess
MALAD HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
145A
12/14
W
DEC 7-5
D. Dobson
HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
145A
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:18
A. Betzer
SHELLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
145A
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:26
S. Ward
RAFT RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145A
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:23
J. Gutierrez
GOODING HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
145A
12/14
W
F 0-0
P. Armstron
MARSH VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145A
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
C. Christian
POCATELLO HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145A
12/12
W
MD 10-2
J. Garcia
Sugar-Salem
Firth / Marsh Valley Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:39
A. Betzer
Shelley
Firth/Marsh Valley Tri
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024