Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
mason knipp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2015-2016
Team Name
Columbus Catholic
Columbus, Catholic
sailor mat club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. Wright
West Branch
IHSAA State Championships
Round 9: Finals
1A-285
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Warner
Nodaway Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-285
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Block
Sibley-Ocheyedan
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-285
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Hoyt
Iowa Valley, Marengo
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Long
Earlham
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
T. Cakerice
AP-GC
NICL Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 1-0 4:49
C. Koepke
Denver
NICL Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:24
S. Michels
Oelwein
NICL Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. McFadden
Baxter
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 5
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Gomez
Hudson
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16,8,&6 man brackets)
285
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:36
Z. Guffey
Sigourney-Keota
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 2 (all bracket types)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:21
L. Kleppe
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein/Columbus/NFV
Round 1
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:22
W. Hitchcock
Oelwein
Oelwein/Columbus/NFV
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 6-2 1:03
T. DeBuhr
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus vs DNH vs East Marshall Triangular
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Reiling
Lisbon
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
285
01/06
W
F 4-3 4:42
C. Koepke
Denver
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:08
I. Jones
Nashua-Plainfield
57th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 2
285
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:30
J. Warnke
Charles City
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Skoda
Crestwood, Cresco
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
285
12/15
W
DEC 6-4
C. Wetherell
Waverly-Shell Rock
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (9:00 AM)
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Campbell
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
285
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:56
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
wapsie, columbus
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. VanLoh
AGWSR
AGWSR, W. Columbus, N. Tama
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 6-2 0:41
A. Loeb
Hudson
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:57
S. May
BCLUW-SH
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
285
11/28
W
F 14-4 1:44
J. Harkless
Cedar Falls
WAEA / COCA / CEFA / WAWE METRO
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Thiry
Don Bosco
IHSAA State Championships
Round 9: Finals
1A-220
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
E. Foreman
Interstate 35
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-220
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Heitland
AGWSR
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-220
02/15
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:29
K. Roadcap
Montezuma
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Cooling
BGM
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:43
K. Ingamells
Hudson
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2023
Round 4 (all bracket types (8man con-semi only))
220
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:58
Q. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 man & 8 man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Wheelden
Sigourney-Keota
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2023
Round 2 (all bracket types)
220
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
N. Reinicke
Dike-New Hartford
DNH Columbus and East Marshall
Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Stalzer
East Marshall/GMG
DNH Columbus and East Marshall
Round 1
220
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
I. Ferguson
Lisbon
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Zwanziger
Nashua-Plainfield
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Sbiral
sailor mat club
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-98
11/27
W
DEC 6-0
L. Frost
Team Bosco
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-98
11/27
W
DEC 3-0
D. Jr.
Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Bernie Stroh Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024