Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trell Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Homestead
Homestead Senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 1-1 3:53
M. Metayer
North Miami
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/23
W
MD 11-1
V. Souffrant
Miramar
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/23
L
TF 20-3 4:46
S. Hightower
Dillard
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/23
W
MD 15-2
M. Gavel
South Fork
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
R. Wallace
American Senior
FHSAA 2A D16
Placements
132
02/13
W
MD 17-3
K. Woods
Miami Norland Senior
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
132
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
G. Mendez
Mater Academy
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
132
02/13
W
F 12-1 3:11
A. Briceno
Felix Varela
FHSAA 2A D16
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
132
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
R. WALLACE
American Senior
American Senior @ Homestead Senior
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 0-0
A. Canet
Key West
MJG Wrestling Five Match Friday
Round 1
132
01/20
W
DEC 12-8
M. Metayer
North Miami
MJG Wrestling Five Match Friday
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
S. Keefe
Coral Shores
MJG Wrestling Five Match Friday
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Bernot
Miramar
FHSAA regional duals 2a R4 south
Round 1
144
01/18
L
F 6-2 2:59
A. Canet
Key West
MLK Duals
Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 14-2 2:35
D. Alexis
North Miami
2A District 16 Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
12/13
L
F 11-2 3:57
J. Rodriguez
Mater Academy
2A District 16 Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/13
W
F 11-2 2:51
L. Souto
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2A District 16 Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
M. Johnson
---
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 0-0
A. Medero
Braddock
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:01
A. Delgado
---
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-1 1:40
A. Gutierrez
Westminster Christian School
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Placement
126
01/08
W
TF 21-5 4:00
M. Delgado
Belen Jesuit
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Semis & WB
126
01/08
L
TF 16-0 4:15
G. Ivey
---
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
01/08
L
F 12-3 5:35
T. Mendoza
Somerset
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:46
J. Searcy
Key West
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Debordes
First Baptist (Naples)
11th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024