Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Lavene
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kearney
NE
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
N. Conklin
Doherty
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
126
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
C. McClanahan
Abilene
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Canseco
Scottsbluff
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:09
H. Kelly
Great Bend
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
126
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:21
I. Ayala
Garden City - Brown
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
126
01/27
L
TF 22-6 6:00
A. Stokes
Newton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/20
W
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Higdon
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
TF 23-8 5:24
M. Anderson
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/20
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:24
A. Bice
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:51
J. Snow
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 6 - Medal Matches
126
01/14
W
F 2-4 2:22
J. O`Connor
Lincoln North Star
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 5 - Consi Semi`s & 5 man Rd 4
126
01/14
L
DEC 11-7
J. Shaner
Lincoln East
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 4 - Semi`s, 3rd Rd WB (16) & RR`s
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Harder
Grand Island
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 2 - Quarterfinals, WB & RR #1
126
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:57
C. Hilding
North Platte
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 8-4 2:50
J. O`Connor
Lincoln North Star
2023 Gator Invite
Medal Round & Final Round Robins
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:15
J. Paxton
Elkhorn South
2023 Gator Invite
Round 3- Semifinals & Round Robins
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:48
I. Duero
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Gator Invite
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & 2nd Rd RR
126
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:28
J. Shaner
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Kearney
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:36
C. Kaiser
Waverly
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
126
12/09
W
F 11-2 3:23
S. Packett
Omaha Westside
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
126
11/05
L
DEC 3-0
S. Philippi
Kearney
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-139
11/05
W
DEC 5-4 SV
L. Larsen
WWC PREDATOR WRESTLING
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-139
11/05
W
MD 9-1
D. Kyle
Overton
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-139
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
Z. Payne
AR
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
132
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-3 3:26
J. Villanueva
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:42
S. Samaridinov
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
132
10/28
L
Replay
MD 10-2
M. DiBenedetto
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
132
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:09
J. Hower
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Brown
Blair
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
126
12/11
W
F 9-2 4:56
N. Rogge
South Sioux City
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Metcalf
North Scott
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:11
B. Lueders
Platte County
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
126
12/10
L
DEC 10-3
C. Ritonya
Bennington
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
126
12/10
L
DEC 4-1
M. Casella
Mill Valley HS
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024