Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Rios
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield High School
Springfield Senators
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Davis
Chatham (Glenwood)
Glenwood/U-High
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 19-7
A. Parker
Rock Island High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
126
01/14
W
MD 13-3
G. Roman
Carbondale High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/14
L
MD 12-2
C. Graham
Metamora High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
D. Armstrong
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:09
C. Woodvine
Rochester
Rochester @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-5 2:56
b. cox
Peoria (Richwoods)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:00
C. Crouch
Troy (Triad)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 11-3
C. Robison
Morton
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
I. Smith
Carbondale WC
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Cummings
Beat the Streets
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-2
Z. Miller
unattached
LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 10-1
B. Kreiner
Geneseo
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
T. Stockman
Central Dewitt High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 13-2 3:24
F. Racey
Normal Community West
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024