Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Tobler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
South Sevier
South Sevier High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 3-6 5:30
H. Porter
Delta
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
2A/3A 3rd & 5th
2A 145
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
M. Jones
---
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
2A/3A Cons Semis
2A 145
02/11
L
MD 17-3
K. Kelly
---
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
2A/3A Semis
2A 145
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Maldonado
---
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
2A/3A Quarters
2A 145
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Luo
Kanab
2017 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships
2A/3A Champ Round 1
2A 145
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
M. Jones
---
UHSAA 2A Divisional Championships 2017
Placement (16 Man)
Div A 145
02/04
W
DEC 9-3
K. Mora
---
UHSAA 2A Divisional Championships 2017
4th Wrestleback 7th & 9th (16 Man)
Div A 145
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:00
J. Jackson
---
UHSAA 2A Divisional Championships 2017
Semis
Div A 145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Thomas
Gunnison
UHSAA 2A Divisional Championships 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div A 145
01/25
W
MD 10-2
J. Okerlund
North Sevier
South Sevier @ North Sevier
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 13-0 3:49
R. Ortiz
Skyline
2017 Rockwell`s `Battle of the Braves`
1st Place
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Alofipo
Davis
2017 Rockwell`s `Battle of the Braves`
Saturday Round 5 Semis
145
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:29
E. Wenger
Ridgeline
2017 Rockwell`s `Battle of the Braves`
Friday Round 3
145
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:57
M. Jones
---
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 9 (10 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Squires
Monticello
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 8 (10 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 4-6 4:00
T. Draper
Monticello
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 7 (10 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:47
C. Brittain
Wayne
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 6 (10 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:24
G. Stratton
---
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:10
R. Platt
Bryce Valley
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:02
K. Kelly
Millard
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 3 (10 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Elmore
Grand
Battle at the Pound 2017
Round 2 (10 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:55
Z. Young
North Summit
2A Duels 2017
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Stevens
Manti
2A Duels 2017
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Stratton
---
2A Duels 2017
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:48
J. Jackson
---
2A Duels 2017
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
DEC 11-7
K. Mora
---
2A Duels 2017
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Bedke
Grand County
2A Duels 2017
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 15-3 4:50
K. Kelly
---
2A Duels 2017
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:43
K. Bradshaw
Beaver
2A Duels 2017
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
MD 9-1
J. Okerlund
North Sevier
2A Duels 2017
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:34
P. Brinkerhoff
---
South Sevier @ Panguitch
Round 1
145
12/31
L
F 0-0
J. Jackson
Delta
South Sevier @ Delta
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:52
J. Nowers
Richfield
Richfield @ South Sevier
Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:09
C. Shumway
Canyon View
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 14-4 3:48
L. Gustafson
Stansbury
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
H. Porter
Delta
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 14-2 4:21
M. Taylor
Duchesne
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
A. Dutson
Mountain View
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Weaver
Cedar City
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Carter
Payson 2
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Ford
Payson
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
K. Zorn
Pleasant Grove 2
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
P. Woolstenhulme
---
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A 3rd & 5th
2A 138
02/13
L
F 0-2 1:26
B. Shields
Delta
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A Cons Semis
2A 138
02/13
W
F 7-0 2:02
L. Fowles
Manti
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A Cons Round 3
2A 138
02/13
W
TF 18-2 4:43
M. Bartlett
---
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A Cons Round 2
2A 138
02/12
L
MD 12-2
J. Anderson
---
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A Quarters
2A 138
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Funk
Emery
2016 UHSAA 1A/2A/3A Utah State Champions
2A/3A Champ Round 1
2A 138
02/06
W
DEC 6-2
A. Holder
Gunnison
2016 2A Divisionals
Placement (16 Man)
Div A 138
02/06
W
F 6-7 5:57
L. Fowles
Manti
2016 2A Divisionals
4th Wrestleback 7th & 9th (16 Man)
Div A 138
02/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Okerlund
North Sevier
2016 2A Divisionals
3rd WB
Div A 138
02/05
W
MD 17-4
C. Christensen
---
2016 2A Divisionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div A 138
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
P. Woolstenhulme
---
2016 2A Divisionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div A 138
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:09
S. Hansen
Gunnison
2016 2A Divisionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
Div A 138
01/23
W
MD 12-1
J. Jennings
Emery
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 9 (10 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Stratton
---
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 8 (10 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 7-2
T. Giles
---
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 7 (10 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-7 3:01
C. Miller
---
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
L. Fowles
Manti
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 6 (10 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Kelly
Millard
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Britton
Wayne
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Taylor
---
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
C. Logan
---
Battle at the Pound 2016
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0
J. Okerlund
North Sevier
North Sevier @ South Sevier
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 5-1 0:45
L. Fowles
Manti
2A State Duels
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
J. Okerlund
North Sevier
2A State Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
N. Clifford
Summit Academy
2A State Duels
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:15
T. Elmore
Grand County
2A State Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:50
C. Cottam
Enterprise
2A State Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Kelly
---
2A State Duels
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 6-0 0:59
P. Woolstenhulme
---
2A State Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 6-0 0:46
K. Brunson
North Sevier
2A State Duels
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/31
W
F 2-0
D. Benson
Cedar City
Cedar City @ South Sevier
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 12-7 4:00
M. Anker
Cedar City
Cedar City @ South Sevier
Round 1
138
12/09
L
MD 14-3
B. Albrecht
Richfield
Richfield vs. South Sevier
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 13-0 2:25
J. Loveless
---
Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
MD 10-2
B. Robinson
---
Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:01
B. Shields
Delta
Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 8-1 2:14
A. Slade
---
Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 4-4 2:47
T. Roundy
---
Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/04
W
F 5-5 2:02
D. Salgato
Stansbury
Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Petersen
---
Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:26
K. Evans
Beaver
Millard Ironman
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 4-1 0:56
T. LaMont
Maple Mountain
Millard Ironman
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-3 2:16
J. Peacock
---
2015 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A/3A Cons Round 1
2A 132
02/13
L
DEC 10-4
L. Crandall
South Summit
2015 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A/3A Champ Round 1
2A 132
02/07
L
F 5-0 2:42
K. Zubeck
---
2A Divisionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Div A 132
02/07
L
DEC 7-3
D. Breinholt
Manti
2A Divisionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div A 132
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Rowley
Parowan
2A Divisionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Div A 132
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:58
C. Olson
Manti
2A Divisionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div A 132
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Burgess
North Sevier
2A Divisionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div A 132
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Nielsen
American Leadership Academy
2A Divisionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
Div A 132
01/31
W
TF 16-1
B. Crabb
Millard High School
Gunnison Anomaly
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:54
T. Stark
Syracuse B High School
Desert Storm Classic 2014
Round 5 - 32 Round 3 Cons, 16 Round 1 Cons.
132
12/19
L
F 4-1 2:52
V. Silva
Tucson Magnet High School
Desert Storm Classic 2014
Round 3 - 32 Round 2 Champs, 16 Round 1 Champ
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-5 2:39
N. Arnoldsen
Manti
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Cons Round 1
2A 106
02/14
L
F 2-2 1:20
D. Torgerson
North Sevier
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Champ Round 1
2A 106
02/08
L
F 0-0
b. poulson
---
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Div B 106
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
L. Crandall
South Summit
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div B 106
02/08
W
F 0-0
D. Martin
Beaver
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Div B 106
02/07
L
DEC 9-5
b. poulson
---
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div B 106
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
C. Jacobsen
Renegade
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 7-5
J. Rogers
---
North Sanpete Winter Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 6-8 1:09
D. Bell
---
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:55
J. Hodges
Summit academy
North Sanpete Winter Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/31
L
F 2-2 0:34
T. Barney
---
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 2-0
B. Clark
Monticello High School
North Sanpete Winter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:15
a. knepow
Liberty
Liberty @ South Sevier
Round 1
106
12/14
L
DEC 11-10
D. Day
Canyon View
South Sevier @ Canyon View
Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Black
Beaver
Millard Ironman
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 0-0
b. poulson
---
Millard Ironman
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
L
F 10-0 2:15
D. Fisher
Pleasant Grove
Millard ironman independents
Champ. Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:17
M. Taylor
Duchesne
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
96
02/02
W
MD 9-0
S. Ellsworth
Wasatch
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
96
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Loveless
Payson
Utah 1A 2A 3A Jr High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
96
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021